Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 21st November 1990

Wednesday, 21st November 1990
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  Chelmsford City (N/L) 0 Barnet (CONF) 2    
  Hayes (N/L) 1 Cardiff City (DIV4) 0    
  Kidderminster Harriers (CONF) 1 Woking (N/L) 1    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  Shrewsbury Town (DIV3) 2 Bradford City (DIV3) 1    
  Stoke City (DIV3) 1 Telford United (CONF) 0    
  Sutton United (CONF) 0 Merthyr Tydfil (CONF) 1    
  Wycombe Wanderers (CONF) 4 Boston United (CONF) 0    
Tuesday, 20th November 1990
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  Doncaster Rovers (DIV4) 1 Chester City (DIV3) 2    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  Peterborough United (DIV4) 2 Hereford United (DIV4) 1    
  Scunthorpe United (DIV4) 2 Rochdale (DIV4) 1    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
G.M. Vauxhall Conference
  Bath City 0 Fisher Athletic 1    
  Stafford Rangers 2 Cheltenham Town 2    
Scottish Premiership
  Dunfermline Athletic 0 Rangers 1    
Monday, 19th November 1990
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  York City (DIV4) 1 Darlington (DIV4) 0    
Sunday, 18th November 1990
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  Altrincham (CONF) 1 Huddersfield Town (DIV3) 2    
Barclays First Division
  Everton 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1    
Saturday, 17th November 1990
The F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  AFC Bournemouth (DIV3) 2 Gillingham (DIV4) 1    
  Aldershot (DIV4) 6 Tiverton Town (N/L) 2    
  Atherstone United (N/L) 3 Fleetwood Town (N/L) 1    
  Aylesbury United (N/L) 0 Walsall (DIV4) 1    
  Barnet (CONF) 2 Chelmsford City (N/L) 2    
  Birmingham City (DIV3) 1 Cheltenham Town (CONF) 0    
  Bishop Auckland (N/L) 0 Barrow (CONF) 1    
  Blackpool (DIV4) 2 Grimsby Town (DIV3) 0    
  Boston United (CONF) 1 Wycombe Wanderers (CONF) 1    
  Bradford City (DIV3) 0 Shrewsbury Town (DIV3) 0    
  Brentford (DIV3) 5 Yeovil Town (CONF) 0    
  Cardiff City (DIV4) 0 Hayes (N/L) 0    
  Chester City (DIV3) 2 Doncaster Rovers (DIV4) 2    
  Chesterfield (DIV4) 3 Spennymoor United (N/L) 2    
  Chorley (N/L) 2 Bury (DIV3) 1    
  Colchester United (CONF) 2 Reading (DIV3) 1    
  Darlington (DIV4) 1 York City (DIV4) 1    
  Exeter City (DIV3) 1 Cambridge United (DIV3) 2    
  Fulham (DIV3) 2 Farnborough Town (N/L) 1    
  Halesowen Town (N/L) 1 Tranmere Rovers (DIV3) 2    
  Halifax Town (DIV4) 3 Wrexham (DIV4) 2    
  Hereford United (DIV4) 1 Peterborough United (DIV4) 1    
  Leyton Orient (DIV3) 3 Southend United (DIV3) 2    
  Lincoln City (DIV4) 1 Crewe Alexandra (DIV3) 4    
  Littlehampton Town (N/L) 0 Northampton Town (DIV4) 4    
  Maidstone United (DIV4) 4 Torquay United (DIV4) 1    
  Merthyr Tydfil (CONF) 1 Sutton United (CONF) 1    
  Preston North End (DIV3) 0 Mansfield Town (DIV3) 1    
  Rochdale (DIV4) 1 Scunthorpe United (DIV4) 1    
  Rotherham United (DIV3) 1 Stockport County (DIV4) 0    
  Runcorn FC Halton (CONF) 0 Hartlepool United (DIV4) 3    
  Scarborough (DIV4) 0 Leek Town (N/L) 2    
  Stafford Rangers (CONF) 1 Burnley (DIV4) 3 4,117  
  Swansea City (DIV3) 5 Welling United (CONF) 2    
  Tamworth (N/L) 4 Whitley Bay (N/L) 6    
  Telford United (CONF) 0 Stoke City (DIV3) 0    
  Wigan Athletic (DIV3) 5 Carlisle United (DIV4) 0 3,947  
  Witton Albion (N/L) 1 Bolton Wanderers (DIV3) 2    
  Woking (N/L) 0 Kidderminster Harriers (CONF) 0    
Barclays First Division
  Arsenal 4 Southampton 0    
  Coventry City 0 Liverpool 1    
  Leeds United 3 Derby County 0    
  Luton Town 2 Manchester City 2    
  Manchester United 2 Sheffield United 0    
  Norwich City 2 Aston Villa 0    
  Nottingham Forest 2 Sunderland 0    
  Queens Park Rangers 1 Crystal Palace 2    
  Wimbledon 2 Chelsea 1    
Barclays Second Division
  Bristol City 4 Hull City 1    
  Charlton Athletic 3 Oxford United 3    
  Ipswich Town 0 Notts. County 0    
  Leicester City 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0    
  Newcastle United 0 Barnsley 0    
  Plymouth Argyle 3 Millwall 2    
  Port Vale 1 Oldham Athletic 0    
  Portsmouth 0 Middlesbrough 3    
  Sheffield Wednesday 2 Swindon Town 1    
  Watford 1 Bristol Rovers 1    
  West Bromwich Albion 2 Blackburn Rovers 0    
  West Ham United 2 Brighton & Hove Albion 1    
G.M. Vauxhall Conference
  Fisher Athletic 0 Kettering Town 0    
  Gateshead 2 Bath City 0    
  Slough Town 0 Macclesfield Town 1    
Scottish Premiership
  Aberdeen 0 St. Johnstone 0    
  Celtic 4 St. Mirren 1    
  Dundee United 1 Heart of Midlothian 1    
  Hibernian 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1    
  Motherwell 2 Rangers 4    
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter