Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 23rd March 1994

Wednesday, 23rd March 1994
The F.A. Cup
  6th Round Replay
  Luton Town (LD1) 3 West Ham United (PREM) 2 13,166  
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Newcastle United 2 Ipswich Town 0    
Endsleigh League Division One
  Crystal Palace 0 Middlesbrough 1    
G.M. Vauxhall Conference
  Gateshead 0 Kidderminster Harriers 2    
Tuesday, 22nd March 1994
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Arsenal 2 Manchester United 2    
Endsleigh League Division One
  Millwall 1 Peterborough United 0    
Endsleigh League Division Two
  Barnet 2 Exeter City 1    
  Hartlepool United 3 Cardiff City 0    
  Wrexham 3 Bristol Rovers 2    
  York City 2 AFC Bournemouth 0    
Autoglass Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 2nd Leg
  Carlisle United (LD3) 2 Huddersfield Town (LD2) 0 8,330  
Huddersfield Town won 4-3 on aggregate
  Southern Section Final 2nd Leg
  Wycombe Wanderers (LD3) 1 Swansea City (LD2) 0 6,710  
Swansea City won 3-2 on aggregate
Endsleigh League Division Three
  Wigan Athletic 0 Doncaster Rovers 0    
G.M. Vauxhall Conference
  Bromsgrove Rovers 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 0    
  Dover Athletic 0 Kettering Town 1    
  Merthyr Tydfil 2 Woking 3    
  Southport 1 Macclesfield Town 0    
  Stalybridge Celtic 1 Telford United 0    
  Yeovil Town 0 Stafford Rangers 1    
Scottish Premiership
  Partick Thistle 0 St. Johnstone 0    
Scottish Division One
  Clydebank 2 Airdrieonians 1    
Scottish Division Two
  Cowdenbeath 0 Montrose 1    
Monday, 21st March 1994
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Norwich City 3 Everton 0    
Sunday, 20th March 1994
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Sheffield Wednesday 1 Blackburn Rovers 2    
Endsleigh League Division One
  Crystal Palace 2 Charlton Athletic 0    
Saturday, 19th March 1994
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Aston Villa 1 Oldham Athletic 2    
  Leeds United 1 Coventry City 0    
  Liverpool 2 Chelsea 1    
  Manchester City 0 Sheffield United 0    
  Queens Park Rangers 1 Wimbledon 0    
  Southampton 0 Arsenal 4    
  Swindon Town 2 Manchester United 2    
  Tottenham Hotspur 1 Ipswich Town 1    
  West Ham United 2 Newcastle United 4    
Endsleigh League Division One
  Bristol City 1 Portsmouth 0    
  Leicester City 0 Barnsley 1    
  Luton Town 1 Birmingham City 1    
  Middlesbrough 3 West Bromwich Albion 0    
  Nottingham Forest 3 Bolton Wanderers 2    
  Oxford United 1 Tranmere Rovers 0    
  Southend United 0 Stoke City 0    
  Sunderland 2 Watford 0    
  Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Grimsby Town 0    
Endsleigh League Division Two
  AFC Bournemouth 1 Blackpool 0    
  Barnet 1 Wrexham 2    
  Brighton & Hove Albion 2 Leyton Orient 0    
  Burnley 3 Bristol Rovers 1 10,651  
  Cambridge United 2 Bradford City 1    
  Fulham 1 Huddersfield Town 1    
  Hull City 1 Reading 2    
  Plymouth Argyle 1 Cardiff City 2    
  Port Vale 1 Brentford 0    
  Rotherham United 1 Stockport County 2    
  Swansea City 2 Exeter City 0    
  York City 3 Hartlepool United 0    
Endsleigh League Division Three
  Bury 0 Colchester United 1    
  Carlisle United 1 Chester City 0 4,193  
  Chesterfield 1 Rochdale 1    
  Crewe Alexandra 2 Torquay United 3    
  Doncaster Rovers 0 Wycombe Wanderers 3    
  Northampton Town 0 Lincoln City 0    
  Preston North End 3 Mansfield Town 1    
  Scunthorpe United 1 Gillingham 1    
  Shrewsbury Town 2 Scarborough 0    
  Walsall 3 Darlington 0    
  Wigan Athletic 3 Hereford United 4    
G.M. Vauxhall Conference
  Altrincham 1 Yeovil Town 0    
  Bath City 2 Southport 1    
  Bromsgrove Rovers 0 Kettering Town 4    
  Dagenham & Redbridge 2 Witton Albion 1    
  Dover Athletic 1 Stalybridge Celtic 1    
  Gateshead 0 Merthyr Tydfil 0    
  Kidderminster Harriers 3 Woking 1    
  Macclesfield Town 0 Halifax Town 1    
  Northwich Victoria 0 Stafford Rangers 0    
  Slough Town 0 Telford United 0    
  Welling United 1 Runcorn FC Halton 1    
Scottish Premiership
  Dundee United 2 Partick Thistle 2    
  Hibernian 0 Celtic 0    
  Kilmarnock 2 Aberdeen 3    
  Motherwell 3 Dundee 1    
  Raith Rovers 2 Heart of Midlothian 2    
  Rangers 4 St. Johnstone 0    
Scottish Division One
  Brechin City 0 Dumbarton 0    
  Clyde 0 Airdrieonians 1    
  Clydebank 3 Hamilton Academical 2    
  Falkirk 2 Ayr United 0    
  St. Mirren 0 Dunfermline Athletic 2    
  Stirling Albion 0 Greenock Morton 3    
Scottish Division Two
  Albion Rovers 1 Queen's Park 1    
  Berwick Rangers 1 Alloa Athletic 1    
  East Stirlingshire 2 Arbroath 0    
  Forfar Athletic 4 Queen of the South 4    
  Meadowbank Thistle 1 Stenhousemuir 0    
  Montrose 1 Cowdenbeath 1    
  Stranraer 2 East Fife 1    
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter