Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 20th November 1999

Saturday, 20th November 1999
F.A. Cup sponsored by AXA
  2nd Round
  AFC Bournemouth (LD2) 0 Bristol City (LD2) 2 5,223  
  Blackpool (LD2) 2 Hendon (N/L) 0 2,975  
  Burnley (LD2) 2 Rotherham United (LD3) 0 8,110  
  Bury (LD2) 0 Cardiff City (LD2) 0 2,603  
  Cambridge United (LD2) 1 Bamber Bridge (N/L) 0 3,303  
  Exeter City (LD3) 2 Aldershot Town (N/L) 0 4,151  
  Gillingham (LD2) 3 Darlington (LD3) 1 5,168  
  Hayes (CONF) 2 Hull City (LD3) 2 2,749  
  Ilkeston (N/L) 1 Rushden & Diamonds (CONF) 1 2,737  
  Oldham Athletic (LD2) 1 Swansea City (LD3) 0 4,332  
  Plymouth Argyle (LD3) 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (LD3) 0 7,414  
  Preston North End (LD2) 0 Enfield (N/L) 0 11,566  
  Reading (LD2) 1 Halifax Town (LD3) 1 5,918  
  Shrewsbury Town (LD3) 2 Oxford United (LD2) 2 3,357  
  Stalybridge Celtic (N/L) 1 Chester City (LD3) 2 3,312  
  Wrexham (LD2) 2 Rochdale (LD3) 1 3,408  
  Wycombe Wanderers (LD2) 2 Wigan Athletic (LD2) 2 2,992  
F.A. Carling Premiership
  Arsenal 5 Middlesbrough 1    
  Derby County 1 Manchester United 2    
  Everton 1 Chelsea 1    
  Leeds United 2 Bradford City 1    
  Leicester City 2 Wimbledon 1    
  Southampton 0 Tottenham Hotspur 1    
  Sunderland 0 Liverpool 2    
  Watford 1 Newcastle United 1    
Nationwide League Division One
  Blackburn Rovers 2 Fulham 0    
  Bolton Wanderers 2 Grimsby Town 0    
  Charlton Athletic 0 Manchester City 1    
  Huddersfield Town 1 West Bromwich Albion 0    
  Port Vale 2 Crystal Palace 2    
  Portsmouth 0 Crewe Alexandra 2    
  Queens Park Rangers 2 Walsall 1    
  Stockport County 1 Sheffield United 1    
  Tranmere Rovers 3 Nottingham Forest 0    
  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Swindon Town 1    
Nationwide League Division Three
  Peterborough United 2 Macclesfield Town 2    
Nationwide Conference
  Altrincham 2 Morecambe 2    
  Kingstonian 0 Doncaster Rovers 1    
  Northwich Victoria 1 Kidderminster Harriers 1    
  Nuneaton Town 1 Telford United 1    
  Scarborough 0 Kettering Town 0    
  Southport 1 Dover Athletic 2    
  Sutton United 0 Yeovil Town 1    
  Woking 2 Welling United 3    
Scottish Premiership
  Dundee 0 Motherwell 1    
  Heart of Midlothian 1 Celtic 2    
  Kilmarnock 1 Dundee United 1    
  Rangers 2 Hibernian 0    
Scottish Division One
  Falkirk 1 Dunfermline Athletic 3    
  Livingston 2 Greenock Morton 1    
  Raith Rovers 1 Airdrieonians 1    
  St. Mirren 2 Clydebank 1    
Scottish Division Two
  Arbroath 0 Ross County 1    
  Queen of the South 1 Partick Thistle 2    
  Stirling Albion 1 Clyde 2    
  Stranraer 2 Stenhousemuir 0    
Scottish Division Three
  Albion Rovers 0 Forfar Athletic 1    
  Cowdenbeath 1 East Stirlingshire 2    
  Dumbarton 1 Brechin City 3    
  Montrose 1 East Fife 2    
  Queen's Park 1 Berwick Rangers 4    
Friday, 19th November 1999
F.A. Cup sponsored by AXA
  2nd Round
  Luton Town (LD2) 2 Lincoln City (LD3) 2 4,291  
Nationwide League Division Two
  Colchester United 0 Brentford 3    
Tuesday, 16th November 1999
F.A. Cup sponsored by AXA
  1st Round Replay
  Oxford City (N/L) 0 Wycombe Wanderers (LD2) 1 4,004  
Nationwide League Division Two
  Millwall 5 Reading 0    
  Wigan Athletic 3 AFC Bournemouth 1    
Nationwide League Division Three
  Swansea City 0 Cheltenham Town 0    
Scottish Division Two
  Hamilton Academical 1 Alloa Athletic 2    
Sunday, 14th November 1999
Nationwide League Division One
  Crystal Palace 3 Queens Park Rangers 0    
  Nottingham Forest 1 Huddersfield Town 3    
  Sheffield United 1 Bolton Wanderers 2    
  West Bromwich Albion 3 Portsmouth 2    
Nationwide League Division Two
  Burnley 1 Blackpool 0 12,898  
  Oldham Athletic 1 Colchester United 2    
  Stoke City 1 Bristol City 1    
Nationwide League Division Three
  Macclesfield Town 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 1    
  Plymouth Argyle 4 Barnet 1    
  Rochdale 2 Mansfield Town 1    
Nationwide Conference
  Dover Athletic 4 Forest Green Rovers 0    
  Hayes 1 Stevenage Borough 2    
  Hereford United 3 Northwich Victoria 0    
  Kettering Town 0 Altrincham 0    
  Morecambe 4 Hednesford Town 0    
Scottish Division One
  Ayr United 0 Raith Rovers 1    
  Clydebank 0 Falkirk 3    
  Dunfermline Athletic 3 Livingston 0    
Scottish Division Two
  Partick Thistle 2 Stranraer 0    
Scottish Division Three
  Berwick Rangers 0 Dumbarton 1    
  Brechin City 2 Cowdenbeath 0    
  East Fife 1 Albion Rovers 4    
  East Stirlingshire 2 Montrose 0    
  Forfar Athletic 2 Queen's Park 2    
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter