Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 12th September 2001

Wednesday, 12th September 2001
Worthington League Cup
  2nd Round
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (1)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LD2) (0)  0 9,559  
  Jansen 13
    
  BRISTOL CITY (LD2) (0)  2 WATFORD (LD1) (0)  3 7,256  
  Clist 48
Thorpe 55
Gayle 72 (pen)
Vega 87
Hyde 90
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (PREM) (1)  2 PORT VALE (LD2) (0)  0 7,247  
  Fortune 36
Konchesky 62
    
  DERBY COUNTY (PREM) (1)  3 HULL CITY (LD3) (0)  0 11,246  
  Burton 45, 90
Kinkladze 64
    
  EVERTON (PREM) (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (LD1) (1)  1 21,128  
  Ferguson 5 (pen)
Freedman 8 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Crystal Palace won 5-4 on penalties
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (0)  4 BRENTFORD (LD2) (1)  1 25,633  
  Ameobi 59
Bellamy 108, 117, 120
Owusu 17
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LD1) (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LD1) (1)  1 5,432  
  Lester 7
Taylor 35
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Nottingham Forest won 8-7 on penalties
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LD1) (2)  4 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (1)  2 12,074  
  Ekoku 30
Morrison 45 (pen)
Di Piedi 92
Bonvin 105
Phillips 43
Laslandes 74
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  1st Round
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD2) (1)  1 614  
    Moore 13
  
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD3) (2)  3 COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (1)  2    
  Williams 13, 44, 56
Wilson 23
Wright 89
  
Nationwide League Division One
  WIMBLEDON (1)  3 PORTSMOUTH (0)  3 7,138  
  Cooper 37
Hughes 47
Connolly 52
Burchill 67
Crouch 75
Bradbury 88 (pen)
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (2)  5 Droylsden (1)  2 285  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 Bishop Auckland (1)  2 221  
  Gateshead (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  0 202  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Croydon (0)  3 Gravesend & Northfleet (4)  4 153  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Lincoln United (0)  2 Guiseley (0)  2    
Tuesday, 11th September 2001
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1    
        
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  2 60,000  
  Totti 69 (pen)
Figo 50
Guti 63
  
  Group B
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (2)  2 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  2 60,000  
  Melashchenko 15
Idachor 45
Koller 56
Amoroso 75
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 BOAVISTA (POR) (1)  1 30,015  
  Owen 29
Silva 3
  
  Group C
  REAL MALLORCA (SPA) (1)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 20,000  
  Engonga 12 (pen)
    
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  2 52,000  
    Vlaovic 75
Basinas 80
  
  Group D
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  0 20,000  
  Davala 79
    
  NANTES ATLANTIQUE (FRA) (3)  4 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 28,000  
        
UEFA Cup
  1st Round 1st Leg
  FK PUCHOV (RUS) (0)  0 FREIBURG (GER) (0)  0    
        
  GORICA (SVN) (0)  1 OSIJEK (CRO) (0)  2    
    Turkovic 52
Besirevic 75
  
  RODA JC KERK (HOL) (0)  3 FYLKIR (ICE) (0)  0    
  Nygaard 26
Anastasiou 66, 69
    
  TROYES (FRA) (0)  6 MFK RUZOMBEROK (RUS) (0)  1    
        
  VIKTORIA ZIZKOV (CZE) (0)  0 TIROL INNSBRUCK (AUT) (0)  0    
        
Worthington League Cup
  2nd Round
  BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  4 WALSALL (LD1) (0)  3 5,761  
  Ricketts 68
Holdsworth 79
Nishizawa 90
Pedersen 96
Wrack 65
Byfield 84
Barras 85
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LD2) (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (PREM) (1)  3 6,489  
    Beattie 44
Svensson 71, 85
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LD3) (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (LD1) (1)  3 5,582  
    Johnson 45
Johnson 62
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LD2) (0)  1 BARNSLEY (LD1) (1)  3 3,442  
  Keith 71
Jones 88
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (LD1) (0)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LD3) (0)  0 4,807  
  Walton 107
Smith 111 (pen)
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  GILLINGHAM (LD1) (0)  2 MILLWALL (LD1) (0)  1 7,511  
  King 5
Nethercott 90 (og)
Moody 53
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LD1) (1)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (LD1) (0)  3 5,236  
  Broomes 28
Jeffrey 72
Allen 116
Suffo 103
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Grimsby Town won 4-2 on penalties
  MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (0)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LD2) (0)  1 3,915  
  Murphy 54
Nemeth 61
Wilson 81
Parkin 78
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LD2) (0)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (LD1) (0)  4 5,972  
  Allsopp 66 (pen)
Stallard 69
Shuker 61
Goater 85
Dickov 91
Huckerby 102
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LD2) (0)  2 COVENTRY CITY (LD1) (0)  2 5,729  
  Hall 86 (og)
Thompson 56
Carsley 90
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Coventry City won 4-2 on penalties
  READING (LD2) (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 21,173  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Reading won 6-5 on penalties
  ROCHDALE (LD3) (0)  2 FULHAM (PREM) (1)  2 6,303  
  Townson 75, 100
Boa Morte 15
Brevett 119
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Fulham won 6-5 on penalties
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LD1) (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (LD1) (3)  4 3,539  
    Blake 2 (pen), 33
Tod 28
Lawrence 75
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LD2) (2)  4 PRESTON NORTH END (LD1) (1)  1 5,143  
  Flynn 8
Koumas 14
Barlow 83
Mellon 88
Cresswell 31
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (LD1) (0)  2 SWINDON TOWN (LD2) (0)  0 14,536  
  Dobie 96
Jordao 110
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  1st Round
  AIRDRIEONIANS (SCD1) (1)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (0)  0    
        
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SCD1) (0)  2    
    Ritchie 77, 84
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD2) (2)  4 PETERHEAD (SCD3) (0)  0    
  Little 25
Curran 43
Walker 52
Thomson 81
    
  BERWICK RANGERS (SCD2) (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (2)  3    
    Lennon 8
McLean 17
McDowell 76
  
  CLYDE (SCD1) (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (1)  2 612  
  Crawford 55, 94
Abbott 16
Ferguson 93
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Clyde won 4-2 on penalties
  DUMBARTON (SCD3) (1)  2 CLYDEBANK (SCD2) (0)  0 695  
  Brown 39
Flannery 60
    
  EAST FIFE (SCD3) (0)  1 ARBROATH (SCD1) (0)  0    
  McManus 67
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD2) (1)  3 208  
    Feroz 17, 57, 68
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  1 FALKIRK (SCD1) (1)  2 511  
  Tosh 84
Lawrie 38
Craig 69
  
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (1)  1 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  0    
  Henderson 10
    
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  3 BRECHIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0    
  Boukraa 50
Bone 58, 79
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  WREXHAM (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 2,470  
  Trundle 84
    
Nationwide League Division Three
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  3 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 3,850  
  Wotton 24 (pen)
Phillips 61
Sidibe 79
  
Nationwide Conference
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 695  
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,338  
  Lock 58
    
  HAYES (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 548  
  Dyer 36
Meechan 39 (pen)
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 1,283  
  Talbot 46
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 973  
  McGregor 40
Charles 82
Monk 68
  
  SOUTHPORT (3)  5 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 1,028  
  Sullivan 16, 45
Parke 36, 54
Lane 65
Blundell 58
  
  TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 1,017  
  Quayle 30
Patterson 22
  
  WOKING (0)  0 MARGATE (1)  1 1,216  
    Beard 45
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  1 2,316  
    Piper 61
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 135  
  Barrow (2)  2 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1 1,247  
  Burton Albion (2)  2 Vauxhall Motors (0)  1 1,172  
  Lancaster City (1)  4 Blyth Spartans (1)  2 315  
  Marine (1)  3 Burscough (1)  3 251  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 370  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Crawley Town (1)  3 Bath City (0)  0 762  
  Havant & Waterlooville (1)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  2 607  
  Hinckley United (1)  4 Hednesford Town (0)  0 444  
  Kettering Town (1)  1 Stafford Rangers (0)  0 1,214  
  King's Lynn (0)  1 Moor Green (0)  0 634  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Worcester City (0)  0 498  
  Newport I.o.W. (0)  0 Chelmsford City (1)  3 423  
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  3 417  
  Welling United (1)  4 Cambridge City (2)  4 363  
  Weymouth (2)  2 Newport County (1)  1 804  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (1)  4 Thurrock (0)  1 1,751  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Boreham Wood (1)  1 511  
  Enfield (0)  0 Hitchin Town (0)  5 89  
  Grays Athletic (3)  3 Sutton United (1)  3 206  
  Harrow Borough (1)  1 Braintree Town (0)  2 138  
  Hendon (1)  1 Bedford Town (0)  2 285  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Canvey Island (3)  7 289  
  Kingstonian (1)  1 Chesham United (0)  0 402  
  Maidenhead United (1)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  1    
  St. Albans City (2)  2 Basingstoke Town (0)  0 224  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  2    
  Farsley (0)  0 Harrogate Town (0)  3    
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Ashton United (0)  2    
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  1    
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1    
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  3 Gretna (0)  2    
  Spennymoor United (0)  3 Ossett Town (0)  3    
  Trafford (0)  3 Chorley (0)  1    
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  4    
  Workington (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  2    
Monday, 10th September 2001
Worthington League Cup
  2nd Round
  BLACKPOOL (LD2) (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (PREM) (1)  1 6,200  
    Akinbiyi 21
  
Nationwide Conference
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  3 BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 882  
  Scott 24 (pen), 74
Tyne 90
Charlery 45
Leberl 70 (og)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 SCARBOROUGH (0)  0 1,794  
  Tate 58
Clarke 66
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Hyde (0)  1 Gainsborough Trinity (1)  1 308  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Altrincham (1)  1 364  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Ilkeston (0)  2 Tamworth (1)  1    
Sunday, 9th September 2001
F.A. Barclaycard Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 FULHAM (1)  1 20,451  
    Boa Morte 37
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 33,668  
  Ziege 76
Davies 87
    
Nationwide League Division One
  WATFORD (1)  3 WIMBLEDON (0)  0 15,466  
  Wooter 45
Gayle 48
Robinson 53
    
Saturday, 8th September 2001
F.A. Barclaycard Premiership
  CHELSEA (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  1 40,855  
  Hasselbaink 30 (pen)
Henry 16
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 27,802  
        
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 40,153  
        
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 18,774  
  Sturridge 90
Stewart 13
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  3 44,102  
  Gerrard 46
Dublin 31
Hendrie 55
Vassell 86
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 EVERTON (0)  1 67,534  
  Veron 21
Cole 40
Fortune 46
Beckham 90
Campbell 68
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  4 30,004  
    Shearer 34 (pen), 77
Dabizas 60
Robert 62
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 45,103  
        
Nationwide League Division One
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 11,192  
  Sheron 48
Briggs 64 (og)
Flynn 61
Taylor 90
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 19,421  
  Johnson 43
    
  BURNLEY (0)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 14,820  
  Thomas-Moore 46
Weller 47
Payton 89 (pen)
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 14,980  
    Jevons 58
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 6,809  
  Jack 38
Lunt 51
Simpson 76
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 MILLWALL (1)  3 21,641  
  Morrison 45
Sadlier 44
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 18,061  
  Abbey 14
    
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 17,224  
  Barrett 59
Zamperini 90
Onuora 34
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 14,381  
  Lucketti 33
Lescott 60
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (2)  2 17,394  
  Asaba 36
Jess 2
Tod 39
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  4 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 23,524  
  McInnes 10
Clement 66 (pen), 79
Dobie 83
    
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,770  
        
  BRENTFORD (1)  4 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 5,211  
  Owusu 30
Burgess 58
Evans 76
Williams 89
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 6,820  
  Zamora 66
Watson 90
Thomson 79
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  1 12,560  
  Thorpe 48
O'Callaghan 10
  
  BURY (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 4,175  
    Billy 21 (og)
Haworth 49
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (3)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 3,705  
  Rapley 5
McGleish 6 (pen)
Hope 39 (og)
Hargreaves 79
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  2 WREXHAM (1)  2 4,776  
  Allsopp 6 (pen), 45
Trundle 12
Faulconbridge 50
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 6,650  
  Duxbury 87
Ormerod 78
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 8,656  
  MacDonald 68
    
  READING (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 13,017  
  Smith 32
Fortune-West 12, 35
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 13,319  
  Thorne 90
Schofield 32
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 5,644  
        
Nationwide League Division Three
  DARLINGTON (1)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 4,677  
  Wainwright 45
Conlon 90
Halliday 17
Foran 35 (pen)
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 1,714  
        
  HULL CITY (1)  4 YORK CITY (0)  0 9,737  
  Mohan 23
Dudfield 60 (pen)
Alexander 73
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 5,433  
  Constantine 56
Minton 60
Gough 90
Gall 89
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 6,736  
  Nicholls 9
Scott 5
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 3,878  
  Greenacre 28
Corden 86
Cameron 56
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 2,885  
  Griffiths 2, 75
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 4,583  
    Searle 75
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,206  
  Torpey 29
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 3,395  
  Jemson 19
Rodgers 39
Yates 59
  
  SWANSEA CITY (3)  4 EXETER CITY (1)  2 3,889  
  O'Leary 24
Roberts 35
Bound 36 (pen)
Williams 89
Roberts 13
McConnell 85
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 4,217  
    Friio 58
  
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,450  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 2,282  
  Brown 49
Charlery 68
Clare 71
Weatherstone 80
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 WOKING (1)  1 2,598  
  Carden 23
Roddis 10
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 954  
  Piper 6
Beesley 90
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  3 MORECAMBE (1)  1 702  
  Cooper 31
Heggs 67
Shaw 88
Arnold 20
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  3 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,541  
  Elmes 14, 88
Williams 59 (pen)
    
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 584  
  Maamria 45
Clarke 56 (pen)
Tate 85
  
  MARGATE (1)  3 TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 925  
  Keister 28
Williams 69
Braithwaite 90
Quayle 36
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  3 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 906  
  Barnard 2 (pen)
Quinn 29, 52
    
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 HAYES (2)  2 896  
  Burt 87
Sterling 14
Sodje 15
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  3 660  
  Peacock 49
Courtney 53
Shipp 45
Vickers 79
Perkins 81 (og)
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 10,735  
  Thornley 54, 66
    
  CELTIC (2)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 57,936  
  Moravcik 9, 71
Sutton 45
Crawford 86
  
  DUNDEE (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 7,050  
  Milne 3
Jackson 71 (pen)
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  2 14,014  
  Simmons 81
Latapy 15
Flo 58
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 6,107  
  Lowndes 57
Potter 84
    
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (1)  3 5,784  
  Cartwright 13 (pen)
Sauzee 16 (pen), 48
Fenwick 64
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIEONIANS (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 2,657  
        
  CLYDE (2)  3 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 1,050  
  Keogh 22, 35
Millen 67
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  5 ARBROATH (0)  1 1,505  
  Wyness 5, 60, 89
Mann 14
McBain 70
Mallan 88
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 AYR UNITED (1)  1 3,820  
  Dolan 39
Britton 62
Annand 10
  
  RAITH ROVERS (3)  5 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,360  
  Crabbe 11, 33
Stein 13
Novo 53, 85 (pen)
Lawrie 29
Craig 83
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 632  
    Mooney 58
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 475  
    Callaghan 30
Moore 41
  
  CLYDEBANK (0)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 1,148  
  Lavety 62
Burke 64 (pen)
McPherson 38
O'Connor 73
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (2)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 403  
  White 32 (og)
Tosh 43
Mauchlen 46
  
  STRANRAER (2)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 896  
  Harty 25 (pen)
Shaw 36
Atkinson 6
O'Neil 78
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 387  
  Booth 66 (pen)
Caven 41 (pen)
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 DUMBARTON (1)  4 208  
  Menelaws 35 (pen), 56
Flannery 11
O'Neill 62
Gordon 71
Bonar 77
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 1,048  
    Templeman 17
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 557  
  Johnston 60
Gilzean 21
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  1 553  
  Williams 47
Devine 69
McManus 72
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Altrincham (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 644  
  Bishop Auckland (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  1 238  
  Blyth Spartans (1)  2 Hyde (0)  0 461  
  Burscough (0)  1 Wakefield (1)  1 223  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Hucknall Town (0)  1 288  
  Droylsden (0)  0 Gateshead (1)  1 245  
  Gainsborough Trinity (2)  5 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 393  
  Marine (0)  1 Burton Albion (1)  1 459  
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 Worksop Town (1)  1 340  
  Vauxhall Motors (2)  3 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 275  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Barrow (3)  4 336  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  1 Ilkeston (0)  1 620  
  Cambridge City (2)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 316  
  Chelmsford City (3)  3 Newport County (0)  1 602  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Hinckley United (1)  3 464  
  Hednesford Town (5)  6 Salisbury City (0)  0 650  
  Moor Green (1)  2 Welling United (0)  1 234  
  Newport I.o.W. (0)  0 Kettering Town (0)  2 650  
  Stafford Rangers (1)  2 Weymouth (0)  1 779  
  Tamworth (1)  2 Crawley Town (0)  0 642  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  1 743  
  Worcester City (0)  0 Havant & Waterlooville (0)  0 1,004  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Basingstoke Town (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  1 364  
  Bedford Town (1)  3 Harrow Borough (1)  4 449  
  Boreham Wood (1)  2 Maidenhead United (0)  1 201  
  Braintree Town (2)  2 Hendon (0)  0 357  
  Canvey Island (1)  2 Kingstonian (0)  0 632  
  Chesham United (2)  3 Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 218  
  Gravesend & Northfleet (2)  3 Enfield (0)  0 473  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 Grays Athletic (0)  0 245  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Aldershot Town (0)  3 851  
  Sutton United (0)  1 St. Albans City (1)  1 553  
  Thurrock (0)  5 Croydon (0)  1 290  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ashton United (0)  0 Chorley (1)  2 167  
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  0 101  
  Gretna (0)  1 Matlock Town (1)  2 64  
  Guiseley (1)  4 Ossett Albion (1)  1 208  
  Harrogate Town (0)  1 Trafford (0)  0 244  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Spennymoor United (1)  3 202  
  North Ferriby United (2)  2 Workington (0)  0 107  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  2 119  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  2 179  
  Rossendale United (1)  5 Farsley (0)  2 224  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 Witton Albion (1)  3 185  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter