Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 23rd October 2004

Saturday, 23rd October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 34,460  
  Solano 29
Hendrie 75
    
  CHELSEA (2)  4 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 41,546  
  Gudjohnsen 37, 38, 51 (pen)
Duff 74
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 22,922  
  Hall 5
Johnson 12 (pen), 50
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 41,625  
  Riise 52
Luis Garcia 74
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  2 EVERTON (2)  3 23,871  
  McKenzie 48
Francis 57
Kilbane 10
Bent 40
Ferguson 73
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 36,025  
  Keane 41
Jaidi 11
Pedersen 75
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 6,716  
  Virgo 58
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 STOKE CITY (1)  1 22,882  
  Halls 21 (og)
Asaba 37
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 10,476  
  Tessem 47
Harris 74
O'Neil 40
Lee 68
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 12,439  
  McKenna 11
Lucketti 36
Etuhu 57
King 78, 80
  
  READING (3)  4 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 13,630  
  Sidwell 21
Kitson 25
Owusu 45
Ingimarsson 47
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 18,893  
  Bromby 78
Gray 85
Friio 87
  
  WATFORD (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 15,894  
  Helguson 67
Bouazza 73
Westlake 50
Bent 63
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (3)  3 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 25,247  
  Zamora 18
Harewood 25
Mullins 39
Byfield 45
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  4 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 9,632  
  Mahon 15
Graham 53
Ellington 63
Flynn 90
Johnson 32
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 27,070  
  Cort 22, 70
Gallen 90
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 8,837  
  Chopra 41
Reid 66
Igoe 28
Roberts 82
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 13,717  
  Symes 59, 78
Windass 62
Bullen 73
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (1)  3 6,722  
    Murphy 14, 53
Taylor 79
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 6,219  
        
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 3,420  
  Halford 83
Dagnall 29
Zola 81
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (3)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 10,709  
  Abbott 33, 45 (pen)
Mendes 45
Chorley 86 (pen)
  
  HULL CITY (3)  3 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 18,575  
  Elliott 11, 33
Facey 22
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 5,335  
  Vernon 3 (pen)
Hayter 59, 76
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,841  
  Kennedy 15
Willock 18
Legg 55
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 5,025  
        
  WALSALL (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  2 7,105  
  Fryatt 49 (pen)
Lita 64, 90
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 7,020  
  Agogo 21, 75
    
  BURY (0)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 2,672  
  Mattis 65
Hay 58
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 3,315  
  Vincent 28
Spencer 90
Tann 2
  
  CHESTER CITY (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 3,233  
  Branch 39, 42
Daly 45
  
  LINCOLN CITY (2)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (2)  4 4,246  
  McAuley 3, 48
Steele 11, 78, 89
Ibehre 37
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 2,007  
  Sheron 50
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (3)  5 ROCHDALE (0)  1 5,342  
  Burgess 9 (og)
Smith 21 (pen), 28
Edwards 63 (og)
Low 90
Griffiths 77
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 5,434  
  Gordon 17
Palmer 51
Ellender 54
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 4,470  
  Butler 78
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 3,719  
  Street 14
Gray 59
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,215  
  Birchall 60
Asamoah 46
  
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (2)  4 YORK CITY (0)  0 2,501  
  Bailey 16
Lee 36
Yakubu 65
Sinclair 74
    
  CANVEY ISLAND (1)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 532  
  Berquez 31
Keeling 47
McDougald 87
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 6,772  
  Vieira 41, 42
Murphy 47
Andrews 20 (og)
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 3,224  
  Devine 17
Taylor 43
Gaia 48
Sills 69
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 784  
  Taggart 33, 90 (pen)
Midson 79
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (3)  3 521  
  Louis 62
Quayle 14
Foran 29
Young 41
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 1,410  
  Mallon 46
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  3 1,565  
  Walmsley 1
Goodliffe 58
Hocking 59
Brady 90
  
  SCARBOROUGH (3)  4 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 1,704  
  Hackworth 3
Redfearn 9
Nicholson 15
Senior 69
    
  TAMWORTH (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 859  
  Ebdon 4
    
  WOKING (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,710  
  Oliver 2
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 10,737  
  Adams 67
Severin 89
McBride 29 (pen)
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 5,456  
  Anderson 52
Thomson 35
Young 48
  
  KILMARNOCK (2)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 4,721  
  Murray 5
Greer 27
Wilson 16
Fox 83
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 4,491  
        
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  0 4,026  
        
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 1,943  
  Sacko 4
Daly 62 (pen)
Carrigan 7, 51
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 2,354  
  Cowie 46
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 2,500  
  Christie 70 (og)
Coyle 87
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STRANRAER (2)  2 492  
  Daly 86
Graham 4, 39
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 620  
  Cusick 35 (pen)
Brazil 64
McLean 51
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  1 1,533  
    Rodgers 89
  
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 869  
  Winter 35
Smith 71
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 2,720  
  Walker 36
Maisano 88 (pen)
    
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  2 GRETNA (1)  6 326  
  Bradford 74, 81
Bingham 32, 71
McQuilken 51
Birch 59
Skelton 67
Wake 83
  
  COWDENBEATH (2)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 280  
  Shields 33
Gribben 35
Carroll 2
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 PETERHEAD (1)  2 281  
  Gordon 78 (pen)
Michie 29, 61 (pen)
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 622  
  Reid 60
Collins 78
  
  MONTROSE (1)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  1 435  
  Doyle 10
Webster 83
Duncan 90
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 LANCASTER CITY (1)  3 429  
        
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 827  
        
  BARROW (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 822  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (2)  3 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 570  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 455  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 863  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 ASHTON UNITED (0)  1 668  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 222  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (0)  1 RUNCORN FC HALTON (0)  1 454  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (2)  4 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 359  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (5)  7 463  
        
  LEWES (0)  1 AFC HORNCHURCH (2)  2 516  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 260  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 665  
        
  REDBRIDGE (1)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 121  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 457  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  1 331  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 WEYMOUTH (0)  1 550  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Farsley (1)  2 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 322  
  Gateshead (0)  2 Bridlington Town (1)  2 150  
  Hyde (2)  2 Wakefield (0)  1 370  
  Marine (0)  2 Lincoln United (2)  2 247  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Workington (0)  1 240  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Whitby Town (1)  2 185  
(Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  3 King's Lynn (1)  1 401  
  Bedford Town (0)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 420  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Aylesbury United (0)  1 453  
  Dunstable Town (0)  0 Gloucester City (1)  2 95  
  Grantham Town (1)  2 Chesham United (0)  0 323  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (4)  4 Rugby Town (3)  3 191  
  Histon (3)  5 Bath City (0)  1 322  
  Team Bath (0)  0 Solihull Borough (2)  3 101  
  Tiverton Town (1)  1 Hitchin Town (1)  3 394  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (2)  3 Slough Town (0)  0 427  
  Cheshunt (1)  2 Northwood (0)  2 111  
  Folkestone Invicta (1)  1 Worthing (1)  2 317  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 136  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 214  
  Kingstonian (2)  3 Hendon (1)  4 232  
  Leyton (1)  2 Eastleigh (2)  2 61  
  Salisbury City (1)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 450  
  Staines Town (1)  3 Wealdstone (2)  3 312  
  Windsor & Eton (0)  1 Braintree Town (1)  2 126  
  Yeading (3)  3 Dover Athletic (1)  2 175  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  1 231  
  Eastwood Town (0)  3 Belper Town (0)  1 216  
  Gresley (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  0 345  
  Ilkeston (0)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 371  
  Kendal Town (0)  4 AFC Telford United (0)  2 317  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  1 163  
  Rocester (0)  3 Chorley (0)  3 108  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  3 204  
  Stockport Sports (0)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 102  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Spalding United (0)  1 152  
Friday, 22nd October 2004
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 13,703  
    Tudgay 57
Reich 63
  
Thursday, 21st October 2004
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  FEYENOORD (HOL) (1)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 38,000  
  Kuyt 21, 83
Goor 58
    
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 52,870  
  Kobiashvili 8
Delgado 82
  
  2nd Round Group B
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (1)  2 PARMA (ITA) (0)  0 24,000  
  Gurpegi 5
Del Horno 49
    
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  2 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 20,000  
  Dragutinovic 67 (og)
Neaga 81
    
  2nd Round Group C
  DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (2)  3 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (2)  2 25,000  
  Rykun 45
Ceh 37
Balaban 44
  
  REAL ZARAGOZA (SPA) (0)  2 UTRECHT (HOL) (0)  0 22,000  
  Villa 77, 82
    
  2nd Round Group D
  DINAMO TBILISI (GEO) (0)  0 SOCHAUX (FRA) (2)  2 18,000  
    Ilan 18
Paisley 37
  
  PANIONIOS ATHENS (GRE) (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 8,000  
    Shearer 87 (pen)
  
  2nd Round Group E
  EGALEO (GRE) (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 4,000  
        
  LAZIO (ITA) (0)  1 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 8,000  
  Rocchi 84
Jose Mari 4
  
  2nd Round Group F
  AMICA WRONKI (POL) (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  5 3,500  
    Lovenkrands 18
Novo 58
Ricksen 69
Arveladze 74 (pen)
Thompson 89
  
  AUXERRE (FRA) (0)  0 GRAZER AK (AUT) (0)  0 5,000  
        
  2nd Round Group G
  BENFICA (POR) (2)  4 HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  2 7,000  
  Dos Santos 14
Nuno Gomes 32, 78
Karadas 74
Yildirim 49
Huntelaar 53 (pen)
  
  BEVEREN (BEL) (0)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (2)  5 6,000  
  Koffi Ndri Romaric 87
Claudemir da Silva 9, 53
Kuranyi 40
Lahm 77
Szabics 90
  
  2nd Round Group H
  AACHEN (GER) (0)  1 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 20,352  
  Meijer 67
    
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  5 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 23,000  
  Arshavin 45
Kerzhakov 48, 54, 68
Denisov 87
Krassas 4
  
Wednesday, 20th October 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  2 ARSENAL (1)  2 12,346  
  Gonzalez 65
Olisadebe 82
Ljungberg 18
Henry 74
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (1)  1 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  2 20,950  
  Storflor 42
Farfan 26
de Jong 86
  
  Group F
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  0 76,502  
  Shevchenko 31
    
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  3 CELTIC (0)  0 30,000  
  Matuzalem 57, 62
Lemos da Silva 78
    
  Group G
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  2 40,000  
  Wilhelmsson 26
Klasnic 36, 59
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  5 40,000  
  Aimar 73
Stankovic 47
Vieri 49
van der Meyde 76
Adriano 81
Cruz 90
  
  Group H
  CHELSEA (2)  2 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 33,945  
  Terry 9
Gudjohnsen 45
    
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 41,000  
  Coridon 30
Pauleta 31
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  3 12,478  
  Chopra 71
Reid 45 (og)
Blundell 57
Vaughan 59 (og)
  
  CHESTERFIELD (2)  4 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,567  
  Clingan 16
N'Toya-Zoa 21
Blatherwick 51
Allott 84
    
  HULL CITY (1)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 14,317  
  Green 1, 90
Keane 88
McLeod 33
Chorley 76
  
(Southern) Premier
  Solihull Borough (0)  0 Team Bath (0)  1 105  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Slough Town (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 233  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  2 160  
Tuesday, 19th October 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  0 40,236  
        
  MONACO (FRA) (2)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 16,624  
  Saviola 3
Chevanton 10
Okkas 60
  
  Group B
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  3 ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 22,500  
  Roque Junior 48
Krzynowek 59
Franca 90
Berbatov 26 (og)
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 45,000  
  Owen 35
    
  Group C
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 49,500  
  Sonck 4
de Jong 21
van der Vaart 33
    
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 18,089  
  Nedved 75
    
  Group D
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  3 49,000  
  Nobre 68
Juninho 55
Márques Gómes 66
Frau 87
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 20,654  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 6,112  
  Knight 10
Bullock 81
  
  BURNLEY (0)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 10,919  
  Blake 65 (pen)
Branch 73
Johnson 62
Barrett 70
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 22,497  
  Connolly 34
Heath 60
Westlake 2
Heath 89 (og)
  
  MILLWALL (2)  2 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 10,722  
  Hayles 33
Dunne 44
Nowland 47
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 10,548  
  Healy 11
Cresswell 78 (pen)
Santos 8
  
  READING (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 22,230  
  Owusu 45
Walton 1
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 5,088  
    Kouo-Doumbe 65
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 19,445  
  Liddell 26
Johnson 84
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 13,198  
  Ardley 9
Elliott 22
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 29,808  
  Harewood 31
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  4 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 7,547  
  McCulloch 18
Ellington 25, 48
Bullard 84
Jones 56
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 26,465  
  Cooper 19 (pen), 50
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 7,622  
  Adebola 36
Taylor 76 (pen)
  
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 4,797  
  Rankin 35
Burton 90
Robson 31
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  2 2,866  
  Danns 49
Roberts 59
Llewellyn 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 10,324  
  Abbott 33
Whitmore 15, 61
Dagnall 65
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 5,090  
        
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 5,875  
  Platt 21
Bullen 85
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,872  
  Birchall 76
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 3,055  
  Hill 54
Fletcher 57
O'Connor 62
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 5,963  
  Fryatt 72
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 9,295  
  Hunt 64
Agogo 86
Terry 27
Williams 57
  
  BURY (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 2,001  
  Challinor 10
Challinor 35 (og)
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,706  
  Guinan 45
Wilson 87
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1 3,274  
  Bloomer 50
Clarke 86
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,436  
  Tipton 49
Easter 39
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,455  
  McGleish 83
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 3,620  
  Hurst 28
Armstrong 69
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 3,470  
  Torpey 35
Hayes 44, 72
Eastwood 30
Corbett 63
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,956  
  Sedgemore 77
Fleming 5
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 8,485  
  Forbes 44
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 3,844  
  Birchall 14
Mulligan 18
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (2)  4 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 177  
  Guiseley (3)  3 Bridlington Town (1)  1 166  
  Lincoln United (3)  3 Matlock Town (0)  0 118  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Witton Albion (1)  1 177  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Farsley (1)  3 157  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  2 235  
  Bath City (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 609  
  Chesham United (2)  2 Histon (3)  7 202  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Chippenham Town (1)  1 469  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  0 521  
  King's Lynn (1)  1 Grantham Town (2)  2 642  
  Rugby Town (1)  2 Dunstable Town (2)  2 195  
  Stamford (0)  0 Bedford Town (1)  2 203  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0 264  
  Braintree Town (1)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  1 895  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  3 Salisbury City (2)  2 181  
  Northwood (0)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 119  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 Windsor & Eton (0)  1 239  
  Worthing (0)  2 Yeading (1)  1 281  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  AFC Telford United (0)  2 Rocester (0)  0 1,025  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  4 Chorley (0)  1 158  
  Mossley (0)  5 Rossendale United (0)  4 193  
  North Ferriby United (0)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 134  
  Spalding United (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 129  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  2 104  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  5 108  
Monday, 18th October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 20,121  
  Aiyegbeni 63
    
Sunday, 17th October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 26,553  
  Carr 51 (og)
Bellamy 39
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  3 6,964  
  Bromby 75 (og)
Shaw 9, 59
Tonge 71
  
Coca-Cola League One
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 25,391  
  Proudlock 24
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  2 10,946  
    Prso 7, 83
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter