Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 16th February 2008

Saturday, 16th February 2008
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (0)  0 11,920  
  Lambert 84
    
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (0)  0 15,339  
  Whittingham 2
Hasselbaink 11
    
  CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 41,324  
  Lampard 18, 60
Kalou 70
Collins 45
  
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (1)  5 28,163  
    Brunt 12
Bednar 59, 69 (pen)
Miller 76
Gera 78
  
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (1)  1 BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  2 42,449  
  Kuyt 32
Foster 57
Howard 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (3)  4 ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  0 75,550  
  Rooney 16
Fletcher 20, 74
Nani 38
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 WATFORD (0)  2 26,337  
  Ambrose 15
Shittu 36 (og)
O'Toole 54
Shittu 55
  
  HULL CITY (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 15,664  
  Campbell 64
Jackson 47
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 21,059  
  Shumulikoski 50
Walters 58
Dickov 90
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  4 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 25,854  
  Hume 22
Howard 57
Campbell 77
Clemence 82
    
Coca-Cola League One
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 3,583  
  Lindegaard 40
Porter 53
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 6,412  
    Ibehre 26
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  4 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 4,978  
  Crowe 44
Akinfenwa 45, 53
Coke 64
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 23,439  
  Tyson 50
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 4,781  
  McDonald 15
Peltier 77 (og)
Davies 87
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 4,347  
    Scotland 63 (pen), 76
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 7,474  
  Barnard 10
Walker 79
Pearce 40
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 MILLWALL (0)  0 6,108  
  Cansdell-Sherriff 10
Thomas-Moore 45
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  2 14,017  
  Thorne 45
Clarke 12 (og)
Le Fondre 90
  
  BRENTFORD (2)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 4,635  
  Poole 34
Heywood 44
Connell 63
Craney 39
  
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 1,798  
    Crow 69
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 3,527  
  Austin 22
Louis 56
Dawson 64
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  4 4,060  
  Jones 90
Smith 16
Rainford 31 (pen), 85
Strevens 82
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 3,503  
  MacDonald 8
Hooper 45
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 3,682  
  John-Lewis 72
Forrester 81
N'Guessan 90
Evans 8
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 5,520  
  Hatch 73
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 BURY (0)  2 5,704  
  Randolph 21 (og)
Scott 71
Adams 79
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 4,610  
  McCracken 50
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  FARSLEY (2)  3 WOKING (0)  0 479  
  Bentham 20
Reeves 38
Torpey 50
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 1,093  
  Brough 35
Grayson 12
Street 67
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 EXETER CITY (2)  2 1,089  
    Carlisle 22
Stansfield 29
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 1,402  
  Heslop 15
Beesley 45
McEvilly 56
  
  HISTON (2)  3 YORK CITY (1)  1 1,021  
  Midson 4, 50
Knight-Percival 16
Wroe 19 (pen)
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 4,331  
  Quinn 31
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 1,364  
  Rankine 12
    
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,433  
  Fowler 70
Matthews 84
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 2,704  
  Mohamed 35, 85
Zebroski 55
Nade 72
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 56,738  
  Vennegoor of Hesselink 14
McDonald 51
Hinkel 76
    
  FALKIRK (1)  4 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,803  
  Arfield 6, 58
Cregg 61, 71
    
  GRETNA (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  3 2,877  
  McGill 50
Porter 26
McCormack 47, 90
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 4,087  
  Paatelainen 84
Buaben 68
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 4,103  
  Antoine-Curier 6
Swankie 8
    
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 3,315  
  Crawford 11
McKeown 73
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  3 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 2,335  
  Burns 8, 40
Thomson 52
Aitken 16
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 2,973  
  Craig 77
MacDonald 81
Gilhaney 31
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 997  
  Noble 88
Smith 57
King 79
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  3 COWDENBEATH (0)  2 542  
  Andrew 49
Ferguson 83 (pen)
Scott 89
Manson 52
Gates 57
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (3)  4 449  
    Strachan 20
Horn 23 (og)
Barrowman 27, 71
  
  PETERHEAD (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 731  
  Mann 18
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 AYR UNITED (2)  2 1,513  
  Templeton 66
Williams 14, 38
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (1)  4 503  
  Raeside 64
Gemmell 25, 59 (pen), 85
Ferry 72
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 EAST FIFE (2)  3 688  
    McDonald 20
Smart 40, 90
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 MONTROSE (1)  1 554  
  Ovenstone 86
Hunter 45
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 STRANRAER (1)  1 381  
  Dalziel 28
Mullen 30
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 HYDE (0)  1 2,107  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 1,310  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 935  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 BARROW (0)  2 465  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  3 260  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 380  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  2 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 935  
        
  TAMWORTH (2)  4 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 843  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (2)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 165  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  3 736  
        
  BATH CITY (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 621  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 297  
        
  BROMLEY (2)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 514  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 404  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  4 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 804  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (1)  4 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 203  
        
  LEWES (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 921  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  2 406  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 455  
        
  THURROCK (0)  3 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 326  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (3)  4 Ashton United (0)  2 309  
  Guiseley (0)  0 Ilkeston (1)  1 322  
  Hednesford Town (0)  2 Prescot Cables (0)  1 412  
  Kendal Town (1)  1 Buxton (0)  1 266  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  0 316  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Stamford (0)  1 145  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Lincoln United (2)  3 247  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Gateshead (2)  2 703  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  1 Mangotsfield United (1)  1 325  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Team Bath (1)  2 368  
  Chippenham Town (1)  2 King's Lynn (1)  2 678  
  Cirencester Town (1)  1 Rugby Town (2)  2 139  
  Corby Town (1)  1 Clevedon Town (0)  1 270  
  Halesowen Town (1)  4 Bashley (1)  1 617  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 Gloucester City (1)  1 206  
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Yate Town (0)  1 283  
  Merthyr Tydfil (2)  4 Brackley Town (1)  1 289  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Cheshunt (0)  1 111  
  Tiverton Town (1)  1 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 362  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  3 Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 385  
  AFC Wimbledon (2)  5 Leyton (0)  0 2,508  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  2 Boreham Wood (1)  1 157  
  Billericay Town (1)  1 Harrow Borough (1)  1 492  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Ramsgate (1)  1 123  
  Folkestone Invicta (2)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 277  
  Harlow Town (1)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 345  
  Horsham (1)  2 Hastings United (0)  1 566  
  Maidstone United (1)  3 Hendon (2)  2 352  
  Margate (0)  3 Staines Town (0)  1 429  
  Wealdstone (1)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  2 410  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 296  
  Chorley (0)  0 Stockport Sports (0)  0 334  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  2 325  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  3 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 2,168  
  Garforth Town (0)  4 Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 128  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 101  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  3 112  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Spalding United (0)  2 198  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Gresley (0)  1 256  
  Grantham Town (0)  3 Sheffield (0)  2 233  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  1 543  
  Quorn (0)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 67  
  Retford United (0)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 246  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  3 136  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  1 78  
Friday, 15th February 2008
Coca-Cola Championship
  STOKE CITY (0)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  2 20,979  
  Lawrence 53, 67
Cresswell 63
Paterson 7
Hobbs 23
  
Thursday, 14th February 2008
UEFA Cup
  3rd Round 1st Leg
  ABERDEEN (2)  2 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  2 20,047  
  Walker 24
Aluko 41
Klose 29
Altintop 55
  
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 NUREMBERG (GER) (0)  0 20,000  
  Makukula 43
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 26,163  
  Diouf 74
    
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  0 FIORENTINA (ITA) (1)  1 16,000  
    Mutu 16
  
  SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 11,134  
  Strihavka 69
Berbatov 4
Keane 30
  
  ZURICH (SWI) (0)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  3 16,800  
  Hassli 88
Jarolim 49
Olic 67
Trochowski 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 986  
  Cook 4
Akinde 15
Wilson 33 (og)
  
Wednesday, 13th February 2008
UEFA Cup
  3rd Round 1st Leg
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 GETAFE (SPA) (0)  1 13,080  
  Blanco 90
De la Red 86
  
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  1 20,000  
  Polak 79
Mpenza 90
Ferreira Vieira 69 (pen)
  
  BRANN BERGEN (NOR) (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  2 16,207  
    Osman 59
Anichebe 88
  
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  0 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  0 20,006  
        
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  3 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 25,000  
  Cheyrou 62
Taiwo 68
Niang 79
    
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (2)  2 HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  0 22,000  
  Simons 7 (pen)
Lazovic 33
    
  RANGERS (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 45,203  
        
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 16,639  
  Vukcevic 8, 58
    
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (2)  3 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 25,690  
  Aparecido Rodrigues 5
Jensen 27
Almeida 90 (pen)
    
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  1 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 21,500  
  Pogrebnyak 63
    
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round Replay
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 3,723  
    Dorman 48
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 3,973  
  Lester 87
Mclean 45
Boyd 47
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,630  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (2)  4 GRETNA (0)  2 12,087  
  Nish 10
Fletcher 19, 58, 90 (pen)
Skelton 81
Deuchar 88
  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Gloucester City (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  2 260  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 284  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Sheffield (0)  2 131  
Tuesday, 12th February 2008
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD2) (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (SCD1) (1)  1 2,385  
    Craig 14
  
  5th Round Replay
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (1)  1 2,554  
  Twaddle 82
Dorrans 40
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Partick Thistle won 5-4 on penalties
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 9,413  
        
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 5,122  
  Vernon 68 (pen)
Jackson 88
Mellor 81
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 15,260  
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 16,090  
    Haynes 45
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 25,259  
  Dublin 19
Campbell 53
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 BARNSLEY (0)  0 11,346  
  MacLean 6
Mackie 76, 85
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  2 BURNLEY (1)  4 13,410  
  Mahon 14
Agyemang 30
Cole 41, 56, 86
Akinbiyi 77
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 5,423  
    Orr 83
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 17,211  
        
  STOKE CITY (3)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 19,481  
  Powell 27 (og)
Shawcross 35
Sidibe 44
John 46, 54
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 15,944  
  Henderson 45
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 22,643  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 4,947  
    Price 1, 71
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 4,797  
        
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,778  
  Disley 90
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 6,196  
  Livesey 21
Graham 76
Page 87
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  3 PORT VALE (2)  2 3,630  
  Barker 68, 90
Sweeney 87
Herd 3, 15
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 29,552  
  Beckford 83 (pen)
Bennett 69
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 3,881  
    Maynard 26
  
  MILLWALL (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 7,425  
  Alexander 41
Martin 54
Bailey 9
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 WALSALL (0)  0 13,020  
  Bodde 53
    
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 6,483  
  Cox 20
Paynter 41
Roberts 81
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 5,001  
  Skiverton 90
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (1)  3 1,281  
    Stallard 6
Wright 70
Beevers 75
  
  BARNET (0)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  2 2,522  
  Birchall 90
Poole 36, 79 (pen)
  
  BURY (0)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  2 1,895  
  Bishop 65 (pen)
Barry-Murphy 88
Torres 14
McGleish 39 (pen)
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (3)  6 CHESTER CITY (0)  2 1,328  
  Strevens 13, 60
Uddin 15
Rainford 23
Nurse 83
Roberts 51
Murphy 90
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 2,194  
  Evans 79
North 5
Clarke 82
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 MORECAMBE (2)  2 2,287  
  Bell 48
Bentley 6
Blinkhorn 24
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  1 3,421  
    Ravenhill 45
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (3)  4 2,884  
  Ramsden 7
Howe 90
MacDonald 14, 21, 31
Hooper 73
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  4 4,004  
  Hudson 37
Rowe 8, 50, 63
Pilkington 56
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (3)  3 5,474  
  Langmead 44
Constable 70, 90
Wright 32, 40
Gallen 35
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 3,259  
        
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 FARSLEY (0)  0 1,154  
        
  BURTON ALBION (2)  3 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 1,501  
  Clare 8, 19
Holmes 54
    
  EXETER CITY (2)  2 WOKING (0)  2 3,586  
  Taylor 17, 37
Pattison 58
Morgan 89
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 YORK CITY (1)  2 2,875  
  Joynes 27
Whitehouse 80
Sodje 33
Woolford 72
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,970  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  2 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 455  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 753  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 595  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 TAMWORTH (1)  3 214  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 475  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  4 262  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 647  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 434  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Leek Town (2)  2 Worksop Town (0)  1 273  
  Marine (2)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  1 273  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  1 241  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Horsham (0)  0 AFC Wimbledon (1)  2 1,135  
  Staines Town (2)  2 Hastings United (2)  2 272  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 246  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 125  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 146  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Colwyn Bay (0)  6 Alsager Town (0)  2 181  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Quorn (0)  3 264  
Monday, 11th February 2008
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  1 DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  2 5,733  
  Smith 61
McHale 49
Robertson 55
  
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 60,049  
  Senderos 4
Adebayor 90
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 405  
        
Sunday, 10th February 2008
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 41,788  
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  2 75,970  
  Carrick 90
Vassell 25
Mwaruwari 45
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 1,044  
  Lawless 73
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 CELTIC (3)  5 14,651  
  Miller 62
Nakamura 17
McGeady 34
McDonald 44 (pen), 48
Robson 74
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter