Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 2nd March 2009

Monday, 2nd March 2009
Coca-Cola League One
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 7,835  
  Hughes 51
Becchio 53
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 2,579  
  Midson 85
Hatswell 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  2 TEAM BATH (0)  1 545  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 Buxton (0)  0 398  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (2)  2 Durham City (0)  1 128  
  Salford City (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (1)  2 108  
Sunday, 1st March 2009
Carling League Cup
  Final
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 88,217  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Manchester United won 4-1 on penalties
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  2 39,641  
  Petrov 45
Carew 79
Shawcross 88
Whelan 90
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 20,763  
  Gardner 47
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 24,612  
  Ashbee 79
Warnock 34
Andrews 37
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 34,562  
  Collison 71
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 24,232  
  Webber 44
Cotterill 83 (pen)
Morgan 74 (og)
  
Saturday, 28th February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 60,102  
        
  CHELSEA (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 40,714  
  Terry 25
Lampard 90
Kapo 82
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 33,898  
  Cahill 36
Saha 70
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 33,724  
  Alonso 32 (og)
Sanli 63
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (2)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 11,614  
  Bogdanovic 26
Anderson Silva 43
Delaney 35
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 16,855  
        
  BURNLEY (0)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  4 12,449  
  McCann 53
Eagles 85
Tudgay 19, 69
Clarke 79, 82
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 24,415  
  Grounds 53
Henderson 20
Fox 73
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 12,709  
  Davidson 6 (pen)
Parkin 41
Elliott 61
Miller 31, 63
  
  READING (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 21,196  
    McGugan 61
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 18,526  
  McGoldrick 11 (pen)
    
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 15,053  
  Dyer 42
Bailey 55
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 15,529  
  Cowie 22
Fonte 72 (og)
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 25,710  
    Gallagher 1
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  4 6,366  
    Jones 24 (pen), 84
Schumacher 79
Sigurdsson 89
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 5,343  
  Kavanagh 4
Hughes 13
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 3,495  
    Crowe 45
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 5,158  
  Vernon 45
Nelson 71
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 3,286  
  Brandy 6
Guinan 16 (pen)
Mkandawire 44
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 24,921  
  Beckford 33, 69
Johnson 38
Hooper 42, 52
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  3 8,551  
  Harris 56 (pen)
Grimes 68
Smalley 5
Hughes 10
Taylor 90
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 17,717  
  Leven 36, 63
Fryatt 5
Gradel 90
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 7,341  
  Keates 6 (pen)
Christophe 25
Blackett 63 (og)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,739  
  Clarke 90 (og)
Collins 16
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 5,153  
  Kay 48
    
  WALSALL (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,916  
  Deeney 52
Nicholls 76
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (3)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 2,604  
  Hudson 23
Robinson 41, 45
Lindfield 62
  
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 BURY (0)  0 6,597  
  Bean 39
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  2 1,416  
  Mannix 86
Roberts 89
Strevens 6
Ritchie 36
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BARNET (1)  1 3,068  
  Hall 74
Yakubu 33
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 4,851  
  Gill 72 (pen)
McAllister 83
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 5,353  
  Southall 58
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 4,336  
    Cummins 65
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,553  
  Cansdell-Sherriff 21 (og)
Evans 53 (pen)
Brown 90
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 2,005  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (3)  3 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,138  
  Forte 11, 31
Facey 45
Thorne 85
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  3 5,689  
  McCombe 26
Hall 43
Gallen 52
Martin 63
  
  ROCHDALE (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,076  
  Rundle 5
Le Fondre 12
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 958  
  Little 22 (pen)
Drury 72
Roberts 90
  
  BARROW (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 1,437  
        
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 3,231  
  Pitt 82
Shaw 34
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 992  
  Mangan 28
Welsh 70
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 1,430  
  Barnes-Homer 21, 24
    
  LEWES (0)  0 HISTON (1)  3 345  
    Simpson 25
Barker 53, 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 5,837  
    Benyon 64, 70
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 1,774  
    Duffy 90 (pen)
  
  WOKING (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,813  
        
  WREXHAM (1)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 3,206  
  Flynn 6
Ademano 73
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 2,349  
  Brodie 23, 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 11,457  
        
  CELTIC (2)  7 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 58,286  
  Nakamura 16, 35, 58
Crosas 51
Brown 55, 68
Potter 76 (og)
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 8,529  
    Stewart 62
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  1 5,895  
    Ferguson 35
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  0 10,682  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  2 3,611  
  Munro 39
Sutton 26
Sheridan 53
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 1,142  
  Trouten 8 (pen)
Tosh 79
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 2,192  
  Weatherson 27
Greacen 48
Kirk 83 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (2)  4 2,876  
  Griffiths 52, 73
Harkins 18 (pen), 90
Paton 34
Rowson 47
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,290  
        
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  0 7,238  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 EAST FIFE (1)  1 595  
  Byers 19
Janczyk 90
McManus 27 (pen)
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 AYR UNITED (2)  3 1,139  
    Roberts 13
Connelly 24
Stevenson 83
  
  RAITH ROVERS (3)  3 PETERHEAD (3)  3 1,564  
  Campbell 6
Smith 10
Weir 27
McKay 11
MacDonald 22, 45
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 ARBROATH (1)  1 576  
  Docherty 90
Raeside 22
  
  STRANRAER (1)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  3 286  
  McBride 18 (pen)
Ferguson 2
Noble 4
Campbell 63
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 427  
  Donnelly 42
McKeown 49
Jack 28 (pen)
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 459  
  Dempster 86
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  1 526  
  Stevenson 5
Cramb 67 (pen)
Rodgers 87
Clark 39
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 364  
  Crooks 71
    
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  5 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  4 382  
  Gibson 41
Campbell 60
Tulloch 64
Gordon 77
Russell 84
McLaren 49, 79, 89
Tod 68 (og)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 480  
        
  BURSCOUGH (0)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 348  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 1,407  
        
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 602  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 334  
        
  HYDE (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  4 502  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 921  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 211  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 TAMWORTH (1)  1 546  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 441  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 BATH CITY (0)  0 447  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 801  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  5 320  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 556  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 552  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  2 89  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 1,756  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 311  
        
  TEAM BATH (1)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 107  
        
  THURROCK (0)  1 BROMLEY (1)  1 320  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 667  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  2 1,080  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 Hednesford Town (0)  0 505  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (0)  1 602  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 2,158  
  Guiseley (0)  4 Prescot Cables (0)  0 313  
  Ilkeston (2)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 399  
  Marine (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (2)  2 281  
  Nantwich Town (2)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  0 750  
  Ossett Town (1)  2 Cammell Laird (1)  2 108  
  Witton Albion (1)  1 Kendal Town (0)  3 293  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Ashton United (1)  1 156  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  0 342  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Gloucester City (0)  1 379  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Stourbridge (0)  0 204  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  3 133  
  Corby Town (0)  1 Mangotsfield United (0)  1 248  
  Farnborough (1)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 602  
  Halesowen Town (2)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  2 468  
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 288  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Oxford City (1)  1 272  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 178  
  Yate Town (0)  0 Evesham United (1)  1 190  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 Maidstone United (0)  0 414  
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 160  
  Dartford (2)  3 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 1,083  
  Dover Athletic (1)  2 Canvey Island (0)  1 1,320  
  Hastings United (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (1)  1 377  
  Hendon (4)  5 Harlow Town (0)  0 184  
  Horsham (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 195  
  Ramsgate (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 280  
  Staines Town (2)  4 Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 349  
  Sutton United (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  2 465  
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Margate (0)  0 376  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (1)  4 Ossett Albion (1)  2 236  
  Curzon Ashton (2)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  0 108  
  FC Halifax Town (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 1,224  
  Garforth Town (2)  2 Rossendale United (1)  3 223  
  Mossley (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (9)  1 145  
  Newcastle Blue Star (2)  2 Salford City (0)  0 89  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Lancaster City (1)  1 144  
  Trafford (3)  3 Durham City (1)  3 141  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  1 179  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Chorley (2)  3 178  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  1 Lincoln United (0)  2 298  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 127  
  Glapwell (0)  1 Leek Town (2)  3 146  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 226  
  Gresley (0)  0 Retford United (1)  4 264  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Quorn (0)  0 110  
  Sheffield (2)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  3 355  
  Spalding United (2)  3 Brigg Town (1)  2 84  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 168  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Stamford (1)  2 68  
Friday, 27th February 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 14,435  
  Heffernan 56
Wilson 71
Savage 50
  
Thursday, 26th February 2009
UEFA Cup
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  2 23,280  
  Pirlo 27 (pen)
Da Silva 33
Pizarro 68, 78
  
aggregate score 3-3, Werder Bremen won on the away goals rule
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  1 50,000  
  Leonardo 88
Gilardino 61
  
Ajax Amsterdam won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 25,000  
  Zhirkov 61
Vagner Love 90
    
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  1 AAB AALBORG (DEN) (3)  3 16,000  
  Sergio 38
Shelton 41
Enevoldsen 45
Johansson 45
  
AAB Aalborg won 6-1 on aggregate
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (2)  4 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  3 19,000  
  Turan 43, 65
Kewell 45
Sarioglu 90
Bellion 1
Chamakh 74
Cavenaghi 75
  
Galatasaray won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  1 NEC NIJMEGEN (HOL) (0)  0 31,537  
  Olic 9
    
Hamburg SV won 4-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 26,081  
  Bellamy 73, 80
Vingaard 90
  
Manchester City won 4-3 on aggregate
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  2 SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 33,000  
  Valyayev 32
Jaja Coelho 40
    
Metalist Kharkiv won 3-0 on aggregate
  ST. ETIENNE (FRA) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 32,000  
  Payet 45
Ilan 58
Gonzalez 75
  
St. Etienne won 5-2 on aggregate
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 30,000  
  Mbokani 79
Luis Aguiar 88
  
Braga won 4-1 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 30,595  
  dos Santos 55
Luiz Rosa 86
  
Shakhtar Donetsk won 3-1 on aggregate
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 24,000  
    Ben Arfa 24
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate score 1-1, Marseille won 7-6 on penalties
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  1 11,662  
  Pepe 57
Di Natale 90
Rengifo 13
  
Udinese won 4-3 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 30,000  
  Marchena 45
Del Horno 54
Kravets 34, 73
  
aggregate score 3-3, Dynamo Kiev won on the away goals rule
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  1 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 34,500  
  Gebhart 80
Shemshov 42
Fayzulin 86
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  3 20,205  
  Hasebe 63
Luyindula 38 (pen), 73
Rothen 60
  
Paris Saint Germain won 5-1 on aggregate
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  HULL CITY (PREM) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 17,239  
  Naughton 24 (og)
Halmosi 56
Sharp 32
  
Wednesday, 25th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  CHELSEA (1)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 38,079  
  Drogba 12
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 85,000  
    Benayoun 82
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  5 35,163  
    Ribéry 42, 63 (pen)
Klose 57
Toni 84, 90
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 25,500  
  Rossi 67 (pen)
Karagounis 59
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (2)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 15,602  
  Downing 5
Sanli 20
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 17,340  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  2 2,267  
    Ahmed 85
Dodds 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 540  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Corby Town (0)  1 Bedford Town (2)  2 240  
Tuesday, 24th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ARSENAL (1)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 60,003  
  van Persie 37 (pen)
    
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 54,000  
  Rodríguez 3
Forlán 45
López 22, 72
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 84,000  
        
  LYON (FRA) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 40,000  
  Juninho 7
Henry 67
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (0)  0 22,793  
  Best 59
    
  FULHAM (PREM) (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 12,316  
  Dempsey 77
Zamora 81
Scotland 47
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 12,847  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 5,062  
  Elphick 57
Gilligan 45
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  3 2,942  
  Duffy 30 (og)
Henry 50 (pen)
Grimes 60
Laird 89
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,179  
  Tierney 17
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,432  
  Donaldson 45
Brayford 79
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 3,745  
    Duffy 48
Anthony 63
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 5,103  
  Mclean 69
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 6,028  
  Robinson 54
McCormack 87
    
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 6,010  
    Clark 90 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 1,033  
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 1,602  
    Molesley 90
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  2 2,858  
  Abbott 60
Le Fondre 28
Rundle 62
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  3 2,644  
  Forbes 21, 57
Twiss 63
O'Carroll 81
Hunter 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CRAWLEY TOWN (4)  5 LEWES (0)  1 600  
  Shaw 2, 45
Rents 4 (pen)
Weatherstone 38
Quinn 85
Keehan 51
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 754  
    Rendell 42
  
  HISTON (0)  2 BARROW (0)  0 541  
  Murray 84
Wright 86
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 479  
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,020  
  Burgess 58
Wolleaston 72
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,965  
  Boylan 59
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  3 1,554  
  Green 18
Hargreaves 45
Christie 80
Mangan 28 (pen), 36, 42
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 306  
  Forrest 31
Hoolickin 39
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round Replay
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  3 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 992  
  Sole 57
Moore 74
Martin 85
Louis 52
  
  SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (0)  1 895  
    Rodgers 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BURSCOUGH (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  3 233  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 587  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  1 321  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 475  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 656  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 315  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 144  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  1 281  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 2,695  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 466  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 414  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 206  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 278  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 157  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (3)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 222  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 389  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Boston United (0)  0 112  
  Eastwood Town (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  1 462  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Kendal Town (1)  1 174  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 351  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Ossett Town (3)  6 59  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Halesowen Town (1)  2 Cambridge City (1)  2 278  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 Brackley Town (0)  1 150  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 378  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Staines Town (0)  1 Harlow Town (0)  0 150  
  Sutton United (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 479  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 302  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 150  
  Chorley (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 149  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (3)  4 147  
  Ossett Albion (2)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 103  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Durham City (1)  1 85  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 77  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Mossley (1)  1 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  3 Willenhall Town (2)  2 42  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  2 Sheffield (0)  1 141  
  Lincoln United (2)  5 Glapwell (0)  0 104  
  Quorn (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 72  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  0 210  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter