Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 21st April 2009

Tuesday, 21st April 2009
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (0)  4 ARSENAL (1)  4 44,424  
  Torres 49, 73
Benayoun 56
Arshavin 36, 67, 70, 90
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 19,390  
  Shelvey 35
Bailey 80
Burke 82
Gyepes 89
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BARNSLEY (1)  1 15,035  
  Ward 90 (pen)
Bogdanovic 9
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 READING (0)  2 31,345  
    Kitson 56
Long 73
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 6,193  
  Lambert 29
Owusu 43
Andrew 52
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  3 4,416  
  Crowe 38
Anya 60
Hughes 76
Trotter 45
McCann 49 (pen)
Sparrow 68
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 3,780  
  Rodgers 78
Weale 90
Myrie-Williams 27
Guinan 61
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  1 3,537  
  Saunders 20
Taiwo 34
Arber 55
Spencer 85
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 6,553  
    Akinde 56
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  3 MORECAMBE (0)  2 2,078  
  Taylor 45
Taylor 80
Burchill 89 (pen)
O'Carroll 52
Bentley 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 1,918  
  Walker 12
Hargreaves 49
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 880  
  Ricketts 65
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 630  
  Beavan 32
    
  HISTON (1)  1 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 1,016  
  Langston 5
    
  LEWES (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 343  
  Keehan 71 (pen)
Seddon 6, 64
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 1,682  
  Garner 29
Arnold 52
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 2,530  
  Morison 4
Boylan 48, 65
Richards 45
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 2,164  
  Boyes 59
Brodie 63
Palmer 89
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  3 BURSCOUGH (0)  0 1,642  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 563  
        
  FARSLEY (1)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (3)  3 227  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 244  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  2 614  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 1,410  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  TEAM BATH (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 91  
        
  THURROCK (0)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 255  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Guiseley (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 257  
  Ilkeston (3)  5 Marine (0)  0 341  
  Leigh Genesis (1)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 301  
  Nantwich Town (2)  5 Boston United (0)  0 514  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  4 Hitchin Town (0)  0 241  
  Brackley Town (2)  2 Oxford City (1)  1 264  
  Clevedon Town (0)  4 Yate Town (2)  3 202  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Farnborough (0)  1 329  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Dartford (0)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  2 883  
  Hendon (0)  3 Horsham (0)  1 169  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  2 218  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Durham City (2)  6 Mossley (1)  1 275  
  Garforth Town (2)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  1 71  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (2)  4 114  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  4 Salford City (1)  1 287  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 153  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 196  
  Leek Town (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 179  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Sheffield (0)  1 145  
Monday, 20th April 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (1)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,884  
  Paterson 23
    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  1 157  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  0 Ossett Albion (2)  5 125  
Sunday, 19th April 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 EVERTON (PREM) (0)  0 88,141  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Everton won 4-2 on penalties
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  4 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 40,072  
  de Souza 8
Onuoha 21
Elano 56 (pen)
Sturridge 90
Brunt 37, 54
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 35,850  
  Bent 24
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 28,274  
  Quinn 24
dos Santos 62 (pen)
Mooney 16
Clingan 90 (pen)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  3 14,014  
  Fletcher 34
Rankin 84
Whittaker 2
Velicka 53
Edu 73
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  3 3,294  
  Holmes 82
Millar 88
Dobbie 12, 55
Kean 90
  
Saturday, 18th April 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  1 CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  2 88,103  
  Walcott 18
Malouda 33
Drogba 84
  
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 39,534  
  Heskey 11
Tristan 85
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 30,389  
        
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 20,158  
  Kanu 78
    
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 27,500  
  Lawrence 75
    
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  0 42,855  
  Cisse 45
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  2 19,615  
  Burton 48
Shelvey 49
Campbell 67 (pen)
Hughes 90
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 14,736  
  Kuqi 63
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 27,856  
  Perch 46
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  3 11,100  
    Spicer 15
Hayter 33
Heffernan 70
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  6 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 13,692  
  Mellor 17, 41
Parkin 51
Kennedy 54 (og)
Brown 75
Williamson 86
    
  READING (0)  0 BARNSLEY (0)  0 19,420  
        
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 24,145  
  Varney 24, 73
    
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 15,327  
  Monk 25
    
  WATFORD (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 16,180  
    Jerome 73
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 27,511  
  Ebanks-Blake 46
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 6,618  
  Cox 26
Owusu 37, 64
Alessandra 62
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (4)  4 MILLWALL (1)  2 6,618  
  Disley 12
Lambert 32, 45 (pen)
Kuffour 37
Abdou 28, 78
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 5,959  
  Bridges 8
Tudur Jones 90
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 4,542  
  Sigurdsson 2
Finnigan 58 (pen)
Connor 84
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 2,100  
    Yeates 36
Beckwith 43 (og)
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 24,360  
  Beckford 15
Kilkenny 26
Becchio 56
Sodje 27 (og)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  3 4,665  
  Crowe 24 (og)
Akinfenwa 71
Prijovic 73
Anya 90
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 8,333  
  Mackail-Smith 25
    
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 4,873  
    Chadwick 35
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  2 10,089  
    Fryatt 60 (pen), 70
  
  WALSALL (2)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 3,951  
  Ibehre 14, 28
Booth 43, 45
Kelly 62
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 4,232  
  Tomlin 7
Townsend 57
Porter 13 (pen), 45
Nardiello 72
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 2,808  
  Birchall 45
Jarvis 49
  
  BRENTFORD (2)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 7,135  
  Williams 8
Dickson 41
Clarke 54 (pen)
    
  BURY (1)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,499  
  Bishop 4
Hurst 57, 75
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 3,349  
    Pitman 3
Robinson 79
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 3,933  
    McCammon 22
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  3 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 1,883  
  Saunders 57
Benson 82
Strevens 86
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  3 PORT VALE (0)  0 6,511  
  Conlon 4, 49
Jarman 21
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  1 3,934  
    Burch 88 (og)
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,161  
  Duffy 72
    
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  2 3,789  
    Kennedy 4
McArdle 66 (og)
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 3,106  
  Taylor 70
Chadwick 44
Sharps 76 (og)
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 5,440  
  Akinde 7
Newman 52 (og)
Phillips 67
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,148  
  Little 23
Denham 80
    
  BARROW (0)  3 CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  3 1,456  
  Rogan 53, 90
McNulty 65
Cook 19, 45 (pen)
Rankin 76
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  4 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 1,185  
  Mangan 6, 71, 85 (pen)
Rigoglioso 37
    
  HISTON (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,718  
  Midson 4
Lowe 29
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 1,497  
  Charles 3
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  3 LEWES (0)  0 487  
  Grand 32
Allan 78, 83
    
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 1,031  
  Griffin 32
Rendell 20
Martin 45 (og)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 2,819  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 1,007  
    Shakes 5
Ibe 11
  
  WOKING (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 2,096  
  Miles 44
Anderson 67
Duffy 41, 80
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 2,487  
  McBreen 35
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  0 58,581  
  Vennegoor of Hesselink 43
McDonald 55
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 6,627  
        
  FALKIRK (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 6,156  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 3,646  
  Kerr 88
Gibson 17
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  2 6,626  
    Thomson 77
Dorman 87
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  3 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 1,614  
  Waddell 5
MacLennan 61, 74
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 3,323  
    Akins 19
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  1 1,208  
    Young 61
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  3 2,413  
  Craig 47
Woods 35
Kirk 73
Bayne 77
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  0 712  
  McAllister 64
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  2 623  
    Noble 20
Scott 30 (pen)
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  1 722  
    Ross 81
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,125  
    Hislop 53
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 PETERHEAD (0)  1 252  
    Mann 83 (pen)
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (1)  3 275  
    Nicolson 15
Campbell 85, 90
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 390  
    Thom 23
Diack 55
Dalziel 84
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  0 1,181  
        
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 MONTROSE (0)  1 401  
  Graham 22, 75
Hunter 65
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 463  
  Fotheringham 60
Campbell 71 (pen)
Storey 10
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 583  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 1,190  
        
  GATESHEAD (0)  3 FARSLEY (0)  0 568  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 362  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 607  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  1 WORKINGTON (1)  3 884  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 HYDE (0)  0 337  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  3 HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  1 200  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,305  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  4 BURSCOUGH (0)  0 361  
        
  TAMWORTH (2)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 1,012  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 409  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 604  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 421  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 357  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  4 TEAM BATH (0)  0 410  
        
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 648  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  5 216  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 3,225  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 THURROCK (0)  1 809  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 385  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (2)  3 261  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Eastwood Town (0)  2 273  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Kendal Town (0)  2 679  
  Buxton (0)  3 Whitby Town (0)  0 462  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 139  
  Guiseley (3)  4 Marine (0)  0 334  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (0)  1 1,313  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Matlock Town (1)  2 105  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Nantwich Town (1)  1 184  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Boston United (0)  0 286  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Hednesford Town (3)  5 247  
  Worksop Town (2)  2 Witton Albion (0)  2 251  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 449  
  Bedford Town (0)  0 Bashley (1)  2 308  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Brackley Town (1)  1 371  
  Evesham United (2)  4 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 124  
  Farnborough (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 1,149  
  Gloucester City (2)  4 Hitchin Town (0)  1 295  
  Halesowen Town (3)  3 Clevedon Town (3)  5 381  
  Oxford City (0)  1 Cambridge City (0)  0 442  
  Rugby Town (2)  2 Mangotsfield United (1)  1 312  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Corby Town (1)  2 372  
  Yate Town (2)  2 Stourbridge (1)  4 167  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (1)  3 Horsham (0)  0 372  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  0 202  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Boreham Wood (0)  1 425  
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  3 Harlow Town (0)  1 281  
  Dartford (1)  4 Ramsgate (0)  0 1,105  
  Dover Athletic (1)  3 Wealdstone (0)  1 1,024  
  Harrow Borough (1)  2 Tonbridge Angels (3)  3 202  
  Hastings United (1)  2 Hendon (1)  1 523  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  3 Staines Town (0)  2 523  
  Margate (1)  2 Sutton United (0)  0 620  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  3 Canvey Island (0)  1 302  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Lancaster City (3)  5 219  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Durham City (1)  2 606  
  Curzon Ashton (1)  1 Garforth Town (0)  0 167  
  FC Halifax Town (0)  2 Trafford (1)  2 969  
  Mossley (0)  1 Wakefield (1)  2 157  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (1)  4 289  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Chorley (0)  2 182  
  Salford City (0)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 156  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 101  
  Warrington Town (2)  2 Radcliffe Borough (1)  4 203  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (2)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 322  
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Carlton Town (1)  3 94  
  Glapwell (2)  3 Rushall Olympic (1)  1 119  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 Grantham Town (2)  4 173  
  Gresley (2)  3 Stamford (2)  2 289  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Quorn (0)  0 149  
  Retford United (1)  3 Lincoln United (0)  1 354  
  Sheffield (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  2 295  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 218  
  Spalding United (1)  2 Willenhall Town (1)  2 90  
Friday, 17th April 2009
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 6,192  
    Chapman 70
  
Thursday, 16th April 2009
UEFA Cup
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (2)  3 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 16,900  
  Bangoura 4
Landreau 15 (og)
Vukojevic 61
    
aggregate score 0-0
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  1 47,009  
  Elano 16 (pen)
Caicedo 50
Guerrero 12
  
aggregate score 0-0
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  2 50,000  
  Ben Arfa 43
Luiz Rosa 30
De Souza da Silva 90
  
aggregate score 0-0
  UDINESE (ITA) (3)  3 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  3 30,000  
  Inler 15
Quagliarella 30, 38
Ribas da Cunha 28, 60
Pizarro 73
  
aggregate score 0-0
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (2)  5 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 1,015  
  Midson 14, 72
Barker 42
Langston 60
Wright 90
Pooley 4
Sole 13
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  0 312  
Wednesday, 15th April 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  ARSENAL (1)  3 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 58,233  
  Walcott 10
Adebayor 60
van Persie 69 (pen)
    
Arsenal won 4-1 on aggregate
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 50,000  
    Ronaldo 6
  
Manchester United won 3-2 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 961  
  Marna 64
Bulman 20
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  2 FARSLEY (0)  0 1,520  
        
  HYDE (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 438  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (1)  1 537  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (1)  2 Bashley (1)  4 157  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Cambridge City (2)  2 142  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Hendon (0)  1 220  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Durham City (2)  5 Stockport Sports (0)  0 204  
  Newcastle Blue Star (1)  1 Mossley (1)  1 83  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Quorn (0)  2 Willenhall Town (1)  3 76  
  Sheffield (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  0 252  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter