Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 9th July 2009

Thursday, 9th July 2009
UEFA Europa League
  1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  B36 TORSHAVN (FAR) (0)  0 FC OLIMPI RUSTAVI (GEO) (2)  2    
        
FC Olimpi Rustavi won 4-0 on aggregate
  BIRKIRKARA (MAL) (0)  0 SLAVEN BELUPO (CRO) (0)  0    
        
Slaven Belupo won 1-0 on aggregate
  BNEI YEHUDA TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  3 SIMURQ ZAQATALA (AZE) (0)  0    
        
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv won 4-0 on aggregate
  DINAMO TIRANA (ALB) (1)  2 FC LAHTI (FIN) (0)  0    
        
FC Lahti won 4-3 on aggregate
  FC INTER BAKU (AZE) (1)  1 SPARTAK TRNAVA (SVK) (2)  3    
        
Spartak Trnava won 5-2 on aggregate
  FC MTZ-RIPO (BLR) (0)  2 SUTJESKA NIKSIC (YUG) (0)  1    
        
FC MTZ-RIPO won 3-2 on aggregate
  FC ZESTAPONI (GEO) (4)  6 LISBURN DISTILLERY (0)  0    
        
FC Zestaponi won 11-1 on aggregate
  FK RENOVA (MAC) (1)  1 DINAMO MINSK (BLR) (1)  1    
        
Dinamo Minsk won 3-2 on aggregate
  FK VETRA (LIT) (3)  3 GREVENMACHER (LUX) (0)  0    
        
FK Vetra won 6-0 on aggregate
  IRTYSH PAVLODAR (KAZ) (2)  2 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM (POL) (1)  1    
        
aggregate score 2-2, Szombierki Bytom won on the away goals rule
  JK NOMME KALJU (EST) (0)  0 DINABURG (LAT) (0)  0    
        
Dinaburg won 2-1 on aggregate
  KEFLAVIK (ICE) (0)  2 VALLETTA (MAL) (1)  2    
        
Valletta won 5-2 on aggregate
  LINFIELD (0)  0 RANDERS FC DENMARK (DEN) (1)  3    
        
Randers FC Denmark won 7-0 on aggregate
  LLANELLI (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (2)  3 3,025  
    Sutton 8, 24
Murphy 72
  
Motherwell won 3-1 on aggregate
  MIKA (ARM) (0)  1 HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  1    
        
Helsingborg won 4-2 on aggregate
  OKZHETPES KOKSHETAU (KAZ) (0)  0 ZIMBRU CHISINAU (MOL) (2)  2    
        
Zimbru Chisinau won 3-2 on aggregate
  POLONIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 BUDUCNOST PODGORICA (MON) (0)  1    
        
Polonia Warsaw won 2-1 on aggregate
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (1)  3 NSI RUNAVIK (FAR) (1)  1    
        
Rosenborg BK won 6-1 on aggregate
  RUDAR VELENJE (SVN) (1)  3 TRANS NARVA (EST) (0)  1    
        
Rudar Velenje won 6-1 on aggregate
  SIROKI BRIJEG (BOS) (0)  0 BANANTS (ARM) (0)  1    
        
Siroki Brijeg won 2-1 on aggregate
  THE NEW SAINTS (1)  1 FRAM REYKJAVIK (ICE) (1)  2    
        
Fram Reykjavik won 4-2 on aggregate
  UN KAERJENG 97 (LUX) (0)  1 ANORTHOSIS FAMAGUSTA (CYP) (1)  2    
        
Anorthosis Famagusta won 7-1 on aggregate
  VLLAZNIA (ALB) (1)  1 SLIGO ROVERS (0)  1    
        
Vllaznia won 3-2 on aggregate
Wednesday, 8th July 2009
UEFA Champions League
  1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  MOGREN (YUG) (2)  4 HIBERNIANS (MAL) (0)  0    
        
Mogren won 6-0 on aggregate
Tuesday, 7th July 2009
UEFA Champions League
  1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  SANT JULIA (AND) (1)  1 TRE FIORI (SAN) (0)  1    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate score 2-2, Sant Julia won 5-4 on penalties
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter