Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 9th November 2010

Tuesday, 9th November 2010
Barclays Premier League
  STOKE CITY (1)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 26,381  
  Huth 44
Fuller 71
Whitehead 85
Fahey 74
Jerome 76
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 35,843  
  van der Vaart 64
Gyan 67
  
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 13,655  
  Cork 63
Hayter 13
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  3 WATFORD (0)  2 12,353  
  Ambrose 18
Garvan 56, 59
Graham 48
Mutch 52
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 17,572  
    Commons 58, 76
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 HULL CITY (1)  2 24,906  
  Johnson 33
O'Brien 71
Bostock 14
Johnson 82 (og)
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 10,211  
  Marquis 90+4
Fox 75
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 19,501  
  Majewski 41
Cohen 62
Chambers 35 (og)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 17,818  
  Lawrence 71 (pen)
Smith 90+1 (pen)
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 BARNSLEY (1)  2 8,994  
  Morgan 4
Hammill 44
O'Connor 89
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  2 5,475  
    Boyd 6
McDonald 23
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Quarter-Final
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  1 1,961  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE2) (0)  1 2,142  
  Donaldson 14 (og)
Murphy 72, 85
Donaldson 76
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (3)  5 2,185  
  Taylor 11
Cresswell 90+2
Rhodes 1, 23
Afobe 28, 72
Arfield 52
  
  Southern Section Quarter-Final
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LGE1) (0)  1 EXETER CITY (LGE1) (1)  2 9,431  
  Clark 51
Harley 1
Nardiello 90+3
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  1 4,373  
    Racon 27
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 3,469  
  Austin 11
Simpson 37
  
Brentford won 4-2 on penalties
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (2)  6 1,591  
  Rendell 58, 83 (pen), 89
Kuffour 21, 39, 58
Lines 62
Hughes 77 (pen)
Swallow 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  2 901  
    Kedwell 1, 44
  
  BATH CITY (1)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 532  
  Mohamed 20
Jones 87
Phillips 90+2
Deen 82
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,303  
  Wright 22
Eagle 41
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  0 2,625  
  Hone 35
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 722  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 GATESHEAD (0)  0 1,011  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 1,270  
    Jack 59 (og)
Briscoe 90+5
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 1,225  
  McPhee 16 (pen)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 5,917  
  Velicka 49
Rooney 34 (pen)
Munro 81
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 MONTROSE (1)  2 377  
  Cox 25
Muirhead 43
Campbell 41
Tosh 60
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 370  
  Brayson 51 (pen)
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 1,279  
  Hunter 71
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 665  
  Storer 22, 71 (pen)
Pierpoint 19 (og)
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 GUISELEY (1)  1 333  
    Walshaw 23
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 LEWES (0)  0 264  
  Jackman 70
    
  BROMLEY (1)  2 WOKING (1)  2 408  
  McBean 33
Scarborough 62
Gilroy 22, 90
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  2 376  
  Ings 56
Smith 2
Knight 44
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 DARTFORD (1)  2 1,199  
    Hayes 12
Berquez 82
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (3)  4 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 942  
  West 28, 40
Willock 44
Howe 81
    
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  2 342  
  Stevens 33
Yaku 90
Graham 54
Bottomley 56
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (0)  2 232  
    King 69, 88
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 147  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Leamington (2)  2 210  
  Salisbury City (0)  3 Chesham United (2)  2 566  
  Truro City (2)  5 Chippenham Town (0)  0 379  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Concord Rangers (0)  1    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1    
  Hastings United (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  3 Bury Town (0)  3    
  Maidstone United (0)  2 Cray Wanderers (0)  4    
  Sutton United (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  0    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Margate (0)  1    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Horsham (0)  2    
  Wealdstone (0)  4 Croydon Athletic (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (2)  4 Durham City (0)  1 63  
  Mossley (1)  4 Ossett Albion (0)  0 113  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  2 Salford City (2)  2 194  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 117  
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Spalding United (0)  1 84  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Glapwell (0)  0 83  
  Lincoln United (4)  6 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 85  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  2 55  
  Romulus (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 91  
  Stamford (0)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 141  
Monday, 8th November 2010
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (3)  4 391  
  Banim 61
Smith 75
Rodgers 11
Proudlock 18, 23
Lawrie 63
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 808  
  Danks 25
Fitzpatrick 88
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Leigh Genesis (0)  0 84  
Sunday, 7th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  BURTON ALBION (LGE2) (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 2,483  
  Webster 85
    
  SOUTHPORT (CONF) (0)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (1)  5 4,490  
  Barratt 52
McGinn 58
Teale 11
Mellor 54
Morrison 61, 62
Spurr 64
  
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 60,059  
    Carroll 45
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  2 CHELSEA (0)  0 44,238  
  Torres 11, 44
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  2 23,013  
    Balotelli 20, 26
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 26,049  
    Emnes 75
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 17,767  
    Templeton 19
Elliott 67
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  3 5,674  
  Higdon 76 (pen)
McAusland 48 (og)
Naismith 58
Miller 68
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0    
  Kingstonian (0)  3 Hastings United (0)  1    
Saturday, 6th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (2)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  2 2,275  
  Putterill 8, 52
Ryan 36
Feeney 69
Stephens 75 (pen)
  
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (3)  5 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (2)  3 3,951  
  McQuoid 1, 4, 57
Pugh 7
Feeney 61
Cresswell 27
Goodison 42
Thomas-Moore 53
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 3,219  
        
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 2,684  
        
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 4,090  
  MacDonald 20
Small 13
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  0 WOKING (CNFS) (0)  0 5,868  
        
  BURY (LGE2) (1)  2 EXETER CITY (LGE1) (0)  0 2,359  
  Sodje 28
Lees 53
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 3,127  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (5)  6 TIPTON TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 4,241  
  Zoko 5, 19
Madine 9, 12, 41, 82
    
  CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (2)  3 HENDON (IPL) (1)  2 1,685  
  Higgins 8
Bricknell 28
Cook 68
Busby 43 (pen), 80
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 2,066  
  Thomas 80
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (2)  4 BRADFORD CITY (LGE2) (2)  3 2,736  
  Bond 7
Mooney 20, 64 (pen)
Wilson 54
Hanson 8, 79
Syers 32
  
  CORBY TOWN (CNFN) (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 2,000  
  Mackey 14
Barnes-Homer 83
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE1) (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (1)  1 3,378  
  Green 45+2
Revell 45
  
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (1)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  1 1,602  
  Brough 14
Smith 57
Hoskins 17
  
  DARTFORD (CNFS) (1)  1 PORT VALE (LGE2) (0)  1 3,679  
  Bradbrook 39
McCombe 84
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 WALSALL (LGE1) (1)  1 2,319  
  Mullan 50
Richards 4
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (2)  3 1,479  
    Johnson 30
Guinan 40
Jacobs 76
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE2) (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (CNFS) (2)  2 7,475  
    Birchall 18
I'Anson 28
  
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (2)  5 1,609  
    Tubbs 15
Neilson 36
Hall 56
Brodie 72
Torres 75
  
  HARROW BOROUGH (IPL) (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (LGE2) (0)  2 2,500  
    Boden 74
Davies 90+3
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (0)  0 2,381  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (0)  0 DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (0)  2 1,102  
    Hardiker 57
Kilheeney 89
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  2 1,426  
  Holmes 70
Beavon 61
Ainsworth 90+5
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (4)  5 HYTHE TOWN (N/L) (1)  1 2,217  
  Rose 8
Purdie 21
Manset 39, 44
Fleetwood 90+3
Mickelborough 26
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  0 3,084  
  Jarrett 90
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 1,582  
  Daniel 8
Brown 47
German 33 (pen)
Corr 76
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 2,179  
    Benyon 87
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (1)  2 GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  0 3,235  
  Davies 22 (pen)
Rodgers 83
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LGE1) (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (2)  4 5,226  
    Morrison 23
Austin 41
Pericard 52
Ritchie 69
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 3,227  
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 1,666  
    Williams 83
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (0)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 10,410  
  Connolly 90+2
Lallana 90+2
    
  STEVENAGE (LGE2) (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  0 2,956  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 2,001  
  Griffin 20
Mclean 28
  
  SWINDON SUPERMARINE (SPL) (2)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (0)  1 2,603  
  Holgate 16
Wells 27
Stevenson 47
  
  TAMWORTH (CONF) (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE2) (0)  1 1,776  
  Rodman 15
Thomas 55
Westwood 88
  
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  2 26,474  
  Jerome 64
Ridgewell 73
Piquionne 48
Behrami 58
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 24,413  
  Pedersen 58
Roberts 67
N'Zogbia 74
  
  BLACKPOOL (1)  2 EVERTON (1)  2 16,094  
  Eardley 10
Vaughan 48
Cahill 13
Coleman 50
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  4 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 20,255  
  Davies 31, 76 (pen)
Steinsson 56
Petrov 90+4
Hutton 79
Pavlyuchenko 87
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 23,654  
  Hangeland 90+5
Albrighton 41
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 75,285  
  Park 45, 90+3
Ebanks-Blake 66
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 36,541  
  Gyan 9, 86
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 12,360  
    Leonardo Vítor 18
King 85
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 14,429  
  Jones 71 (og)
Hume 2
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 28,184  
  Jutkiewicz 52
Turner 64
Howson 4
Snodgrass 40
Gradel 61 (pen)
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 29,086  
  Savage 23 (pen)
Green 58
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 MILLWALL (1)  1 10,356  
  Hayter 56
Healy 58
Morison 11
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 21,873  
    O'Connor 89
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 15,400  
  Kink 76
McCarthy 85 (og)
Counago 29
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  2 BURNLEY (2)  2 24,519  
  Martin 71
Crofts 90+2
Paterson 26, 33
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 READING (0)  1 15,692  
  Taarabt 27 (pen)
Faurlin 61
Smith 71
Long 68
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (2)  2 19,207  
  Quinn 29
Priskin 6
McAuley 40
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 14,708  
  Mutch 3
McGugan 20
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 1,089  
  Walker 55
Chadwick 69
Warren 42
  
  BATH CITY (0)  2 ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 794  
  Phillips 63, 74
Clee 38
Twiss 47
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (4)  9 ABERDEEN (0)  0 48,754  
  Stokes 26 (pen), 45+1 (pen), 74
Hooper 28, 33, 63
Magennis 61 (og)
Ledley 71
McCourt 85 (pen)
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 2,456  
    Goodwillie 76
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (2)  2 4,054  
  Duff 75
Gow 33
Blackman 43
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (1)  3 3,230  
    Duberry 37 (og)
Sammon 83
Kelly 90+4
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (2)  5 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 507  
  Allison 19 (og)
Stewart 27
Ramsay 53
Fairbairn 73
Miller 82
Smith 9
  
  DUNDEE (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 6,022  
  Griffiths 14
Adams 86
Hodge 57
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 4,512  
    Barrowman 27
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (2)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,813  
  Graham 24
Monti 36 (pen)
Gibson 83
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 2,108  
    Conroy 75
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 1,439  
  McLaughlin 90+3
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 435  
  Linn 16
Hislop 55
Floan 61 (pen), 82
Walker 50
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  1 497  
  Fotheringham 88
Clark 79
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  0 1,417  
  Watson 19
Russell 87
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 491  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (2)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  2 402  
  Durnan 27
Doris 31
Swankie 82
Brazil 19
McLeod 52
  
  CLYDE (1)  1 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  2 652  
  Mills 21
Dunn 9
Cawley 36
  
  ELGIN CITY (2)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 507  
  Cameron 5
Crooks 11
    
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (2)  2 401  
    Gemmell 32
Love 37
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 STRANRAER (0)  3 636  
  Harkins 18
One 74
Moore 77
Gallagher 83
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  4 1,774  
  Proudlock 13, 78
Johnson 22
English 55
Streete 64
Beswick 90
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 558  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 372  
  Kendall 7, 71, 85
    
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  3 514  
  King 90
Hearn 72
Ross 79
Wilson 90
  
  HYDE (1)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 343  
  Stott 32
    
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  5 398  
    Ellams 16
Marsh 21, 46, 52, 61
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 152  
  Hurrell 56
Moran 65
Hodges 9
Inman 74
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 818  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 563  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  3 305  
    Marks 68
Lechmere 84
Paine 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (5)  6 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 555  
  Healy 7, 15
Obersteller 9
Pugh 17
Clarke 23
Cumbers 90
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 LEWES (0)  3 214  
    Murphy 60, 88
Porter 86
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 Whitby Town (1)  3 154  
  Burscough (1)  3 Mickleover Sports (1)  2 167  
  Buxton (0)  0 Worksop Town (0)  1 421  
  Frickley Athletic (2)  2 Northwich Victoria (1)  1 245  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 North Ferriby United (3)  5 217  
  Marine (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (2)  6 726  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Hucknall Town (2)  2 420  
  Nantwich Town (1)  2 Ossett Town (0)  1 366  
  Retford United (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 195  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 180  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Salisbury City (1)  1 316  
  Bashley (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  1 287  
  Chesham United (1)  1 Didcot Town (0)  1 314  
  Cirencester Town (2)  4 Oxford City (1)  1 196  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Bedford Town (0)  0 210  
  Leamington (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 565  
  Stourbridge (3)  7 Weymouth (0)  2 388  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Hednesford Town (1)  2 272  
  Truro City (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  0 432  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Concord Rangers (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  3    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  4 Horsham (0)  0    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  3    
  Margate (0)  0 Bury Town (0)  1    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Aveley (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (2)  4 Wakefield (1)  1 151  
  Chester (1)  3 Mossley (0)  0 2,266  
  Chorley (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 1,001  
  Durham City (1)  3 Skelmersdale United (0)  3 123  
  Garforth Town (3)  4 Stockport Sports (0)  3 108  
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Leigh Genesis (1)  1 123  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Lancaster City (1)  4 172  
  Salford City (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 86  
  Trafford (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  2 144  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Clitheroe (2)  2 154  
  Witton Albion (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (1)  3 304  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (3)  4 Romulus (0)  1 144  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Brigg Town (1)  2 160  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Sheffield (1)  2 285  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  1 Carlton Town (2)  4 115  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  2 Barwell (2)  2 111  
  Newcastle Town (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 154  
  Quorn (0)  2 Glapwell (1)  3 101  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Stamford (0)  0 101  
  Shepshed Dynamo (3)  3 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 109  
  Spalding United (0)  2 Lincoln United (1)  1 76  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (3)  7 Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 162  
Friday, 5th November 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  ROCHDALE (LGE1) (0)  2 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER (NPL) (1)  3 7,048  
  Elding 53
Dawson 78
Platt 42
Cottrell 49
Norton 90+4
  
Thursday, 4th November 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0    
        
  LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  3 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1    
  Injac 30
Arboleda 86
Mozdzen 90+1
Adebayor 51
  
  Group B
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0    
  Vidal 90
    
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (1)  2    
  Henriksen 52
Aguero 4
Cardoso Mendes 84
  
  Group C
  GENT (BEL) (1)  3 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  1    
  Smolders 7 (pen)
Conte 79
Arbeitman 82
Saleiro 38
  
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (1)  2 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  2    
  Dembélé 11
Gadzhev 82
Tulio de Melo 35
Ivanov 88 (og)
  
  Group D
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  2    
    Cruz Campos 55
Biscan 59
  
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0    
  De Freitas 70
    
  Group E
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (1)  3 SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (1)  1    
  Rodionov 15
Pavlov 70
Bressan 75
Erokhin 32
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  2 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  0    
  Milevskiy 47, 61
    
  Group F
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 PALERMO (ITA) (1)  1    
  Honda 47
Necid 50, 54
Maccarone 10
  
  LAUSANNE SPORTS (SWI) (1)  1 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  3    
  Katz 6
Wilfried 45, 90+6
Kweuke 74
  
  Group G
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1    
  Blanco 48 (pen)
Polak 54
  
  HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO) (0)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3    
  Ljubicic 68
Vukusic 82
Ionov 32
Huszti 47 (pen)
Rosina 50
  
  Group H
  GETAFE (SPA) (0)  0 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  3    
    Marica 26
Gebhart 64
Harnik 76
  
  ODENSE (DEN) (1)  2 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (0)  0    
  Andreasen 12, 60
    
  Group I
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (2)  3 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  0    
  Afellay 22
Reis 44
Wuytens 88
    
  SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0    
        
  Group J
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  0    
        
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  4 KARPATY LVIV (UKR) (0)  0    
  Alfaro 9, 42
Cigarini 31
Negredo 51
    
  Group K
  LIVERPOOL (0)  3 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1    
  Gerrard 75, 88 (pen), 89
Lavezzi 28
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  3 UTRECHT (HOL) (1)  1    
  Gardos 29
Stancu 52, 53
Mertens 33
  
  Group L
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1    
  Garcia Zárate 36 (pen)
Nihat 62
  
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  2    
  Salihi 56 (pen)
Yanchev 50
Malachias Junior 64
  
Wednesday, 3rd November 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  CFR CLUJ (ROM) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  4 14,500  
    Gomez 12, 24, 71
Müller 90
  
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  2 ROMA (ITA) (2)  3 37,400  
  Frei 69
Shaqiri 83
Menez 16
Totti 25 (pen)
Greco 76
  
  Group F
  CHELSEA (0)  4 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 40,477  
  Anelka 49
Drogba 62 (pen)
Ivanovic 66, 90+2
Bazhenov 86
  
  ZILINA (SVK) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (4)  7 8,531  
    Gignac 12, 21, 54
Heinze 24
Remy 36
González 51, 63
  
  Group G
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 79,853  
  Inzaghi 68, 78
Higuaín 45
León 90+4
  
  AUXERRE (FRA) (1)  2 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 23,455  
  Sammaritano 9
Langil 84
Alderweireld 79
  
  Group H
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 29,344  
    Pinheiro 35
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 48,765  
  Chygrynskiy 28
da Silva 45
Walcott 10
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  3    
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter