Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 21st October 2011

Friday, 21st October 2011
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,641  
    Goulding 44
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 2,875  
  Carew 23, 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 3,239  
    Wright 73
  
Thursday, 20th October 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (1)  2 SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  1 15,000  
  Lazar 12
De Freitas 63
Sheppard 48
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 24,058  
  Pavlyuchenko 33
    
  Group B
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  2 43,100  
  Pander 29
Pinto 81
N'Doye 67
Santin 89
  
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 14,000  
    Wijnaldum 70 (pen)
  
  RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  1 20,000  
    Radovic 73
  
  Group D
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  0 28,106  
  Fabiano 43
Fernández 70
    
  ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (1)  1 6,800  
  Nikci 23
Sculli 22
  
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 10,500  
  Garmash 90+4
    
  STOKE CITY (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 22,756  
  Jones 12
Jerome 24
Shotton 32
    
  Group F
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (2)  2 25,000  
  Llorente 69 (pen), 75 (pen)
Wallner 30
Leonardo 36
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 6,000  
        
  Group G
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (2)  2 16,500  
  Hlinka 80 (og)
Wernbloom 83
Marcellis 18 (og)
Gorgon 29
  
  MALMO (SWE) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  4 7,000  
  Hamad 22
Cristaldo 32
Campos 45+1
Aparesida 57
Devic 73
  
  Group H
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 25,000  
  Akpala 3
Murphy 26
Wood 90+10
  
  MARIBOR (SVN) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 9,000  
  Ibraimi 14
Echiéjilé 44
  
  Group I
  RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 21,825  
  Cha 30 (og)
Ledley 70
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 35,000  
  Benatia 88
Floro Flores 90+3
    
  Group J
  AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (3)  5 6,500  
    Holtby 23
Huntelaar 35, 88
Matip 40
Draxler 87
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (3)  5 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 14,000  
  Amashe 10, 20
Katan 38 (pen)
Tawatha 72
Vered 79
    
  Group K
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (2)  4 6,834  
  Baye Fall 71
Brama 13
Bajrami 31
Chadli 65
de Jong 82
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 28,000  
  Biton 60
    
  Group L
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 8,279  
  Sychev 47, 71 (pen)
Caicedo 90+3
Sialmas 88
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 14,297  
    Gillet 66
Suarez 75
  
Wednesday, 19th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 27,323  
  Schürrle 52
Sam 56
Gonçalves Oliveira 24
  
  CHELSEA (4)  5 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 38,518  
  Meireles 8
Torres 11, 27
Ivanovic 42
Kalou 72
    
  Group F
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  1 24,534  
    Ramsey 90+2
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (2)  3 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 31,472  
  Holebas 8
Djebbour 40
Modesto 78
Lewandowski 26
  
  Group G
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 30,000  
  Vieira de Souza 13
Ailton 19
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 48,000  
  Borges Da Silva 15
De Souza da Silva 45+1
Shirokov 33
Faizulin 60
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 55,253  
  Ibrahimovic 33
Boateng 70
    
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  0 87,367  
  Iniesta 10
Villa 82
    
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 WATFORD (0)  0 20,304  
  Nugent 19
Beckford 36
    
npower League One
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 11,520  
  Carlisle 29
Hume 63
Phillips 4, 39
Williamson 74, 87
  
Tuesday, 18th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 42,236  
  Marchena 43 (og)
Aguero 90+3
Gracia Calmache 4
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 47,000  
  Badstuber 39 (og)
Kroos 2
  
  Group B
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 18,000  
  Doumbia 29, 86
Cauna 76
    
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 17,000  
    Pazzini 21
  
  Group C
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 30,000  
    Cesar Zanaki 20
Cardozo 75
  
  OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 49,500  
    Rooney 64 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
  
  Group D
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  2 30,000  
    Boerrigter 49
Eriksen 90
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 76,102  
  Benzema 19
Khedira 47
Lloris 55 (og)
Ramos 81
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 9,692  
  Butterfield 21
Vaz Te 81
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 11,587  
  Ince 63, 90+4
Sharp 27
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 11,869  
  Murray 81 (pen)
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 17,297  
  Andrews 69
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 21,528  
  O'Dea 26
Wood 90+3
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 11,688  
  Simpson 81
Noone 61
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 20,630  
  Tudgay 35
McGugan 55
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 6,351  
  Boyd 21
McCann 24, 87 (pen)
Taylor 90+2
Cowie 6
Whittingham 60
Gunnarsson 79
  
  READING (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 15,704  
  Le Fondre 65, 77
Robinson 59
Cywka 75
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 32,150  
  Hooiveld 45
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  4 625  
  Clayton 70
Brodie 37 (pen)
Vardy 47, 58, 61
  
  BATH CITY (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 919  
    Chadwick 63
Paton 90+1
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 BARROW (1)  1 1,786  
    Boyes 23
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 1,143  
  West 14
Shakes 38
Willock 74
Elding 1
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 632  
  Griffin 31
Killock 90+4 (og)
Proudlock 77
  
  GATESHEAD (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  3 737  
  Shaw 23
Odubade 27
Whalley 67, 75
Mukendi 89
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  5 BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  4 1,301  
  Wright 27, 77 (pen)
Vincent 51, 55
Gittings 58
Marks 26
Wright 33, 67 (pen)
Thomas 63
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 2,944  
  McCallum 76
Green 86
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 7,270  
    Pogba 73
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 1,249  
  Rose 34 (pen), 53, 61
Ashikodi 45+1
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 742  
  St Aimie 83
Patterson 90
Soares 15 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 2,711  
  Walker 21, 89
Dunk 8
Gash 31
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 406  
  McKinnon 13
Agnew 51
Lawless 68
  
Monday, 17th October 2011
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Romulus (0)  1 Newcastle Town (0)  0 107  
Sunday, 16th October 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 60,078  
  van Persie 1, 82
Larsson 31
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 46,420  
  Ba 48
Ameobi 86
van der Vaart 40 (pen)
Defoe 68
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 24,872  
  Brunt 8
Odemwingie 75
    
npower Championship
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 17,102  
  King 50 (pen)
Wood 84
    
npower League One
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 28,136  
  Quinn 11
Evans 20
O'Grady 82
Madine 86
  
Saturday, 15th October 2011
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (2)  3 EVERTON (0)  1 41,789  
  Sturridge 31
Terry 45+2
Ramires 61
Vellios 81
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 45,065  
  Gerrard 68
Hernandez 81
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  4 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 47,019  
  Balotelli 28
Johnson 47
Kompany 52
Milner 71
Warnock 65
  
  NORWICH CITY (2)  3 SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 26,567  
  Pilkington 1, 63
Martin 10
Graham 12
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 16,487  
  Helguson 16
Samba 24
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 26,890  
  Walters 80
Delap 87
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  3 17,261  
  Diame 40
Caldwell 4 (og)
Ngog 45+3
Eagles 90+2
  
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  0 19,722  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 13,115  
  Elliott 82
Boyd 51
Tomlin 72
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 READING (0)  1 13,664  
    Karacan 90+9
  
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 21,809  
  Gestede 19
Whittingham 72 (pen)
Scotland 30
Chopra 51
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 15,712  
  Jutkiewicz 57
    
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 33,010  
  Robinson 3
Lambert 61
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 16,669  
  Robson 24
Williams 55 (og)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 11,261  
  Norris 61
Varney 62
    
  WATFORD (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  2 12,559  
    Zaha 66
Easter 90+2
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 31,448  
  Carew 12
Baldock 47, 51
Collison 55
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 4,907  
        
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  3 8,342  
  Westcarr 52
Burgess 21
Judge 38
Talbot 88 (og)
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  4 4,244  
    Lee 8
Rhodes 26, 65, 89
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  3 5,421  
  Boyd 89 (pen)
Donnelly 15
Beavon 36
Collins 82 (og)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 BURY (0)  0 3,943  
  Cox 45+1
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 8,927  
  Balanta 42
Morrison 80
Thomas 61, 73
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 2,226  
  Holness 43
Jones 88
Henderson 3
Odejayi 14
  
  STEVENAGE (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 4,724  
  Long 11
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,117  
  Baxter 18
    
  WALSALL (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 4,834  
  Nicholls 10
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  3 3,673  
    Noble 55
McGovern 65
Livesey 84
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 1,663  
    Jervis 39
Montano 58
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  3 4,604  
  Jolley 60
Powell 46
Dugdale 79
Leitch-Smith 88
  
  BARNET (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 2,015  
  Kabba 63 (pen)
Holmes 79
Hylton 27
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 3,453  
  Torres 14
Howell 43
Wright 72
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 2,025  
  Doe 58
Nurse 68
Lecointe 20
Hourihane 52
Walton 90+3 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 2,462  
  Leslie 79
Barkhuizen 89
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 2,293  
  Diagne 60
Hall 90+4
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  1 9,782  
  Drummond 83 (og)
Jevons 53
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 GILLINGHAM (2)  5 2,582  
  Robertson 47
Stevens 51
Kuffour 6, 39
Rooney 56 (pen)
Nouble 78
Whelpdale 89
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 2,004  
    Darvill 24
Willock 56
  
  BARROW (2)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 1,034  
  Cook 1, 32, 48
Soares 58 (pen)
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  3 BATH CITY (1)  3 703  
  Wright 19
McCammon 22
Paine 48
Jones 3
Watkins 71
Phillips 90+4
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 2,741  
  Berry 29
Dunk 41, 52
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 1,763  
  Sánchez Muñoz 80
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 823  
    Cunnington 52
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  5 GATESHEAD (0)  1 6,285  
  Howells 34, 44
O'Connor 70
Hand 79, 90+2
Shaw 77
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (2)  3 2,406  
  Connor 76
Todd 25 (og)
Whalley 38
Gray 48
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  2 1,310  
  Knights 74
St Aimie 47
Christie 59
  
  WREXHAM (2)  4 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,874  
  Knight-Percival 3, 46
Morrell 23
Speight 75
    
  YORK CITY (1)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 3,872  
  Walker 34
Chambers 86
Disley 4
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 10,256  
  Arnason 14
Mawene 51
Considine 60
Dalla Valle 79
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 5,694  
    Webster 42
Skacel 76
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 8,518  
    Murphy 8
  
  KILMARNOCK (3)  3 CELTIC (0)  3 8,011  
  Shiels 26
Heffernan 40
Fowler 45
Stokes 73, 76
Mulgrew 80
  
  RANGERS (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 47,034  
  Jelavic 48
Thompson 90+5
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 2,909  
  Sandaza 12
Mackay 65
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 1,390  
        
  DUNDEE (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 4,030  
  Lockwood 25 (pen)
McMenamin 39
Quinn 63
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 3,094  
  Dods 90+5
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 2,264  
    Currie 72
Anderson 77
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 1,769  
  Ellis 31
Baird 56
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 EAST FIFE (1)  3 403  
    Johnstone 38, 51
Linn 83
  
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 455  
  King 51 (pen)
Donnelly 14
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 312  
  Morton 33 (pen)
McKenzie 47
    
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 ARBROATH (1)  1 908  
  Shaughnessy 82
Sibanda 12
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  3 DUMBARTON (0)  1 529  
  Rodgers 29
McMillan 45, 77
Agnew 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 442  
  Holmes 7
McLeod 16
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 417  
  Gibson 74
Cameron 4
  
  CLYDE (3)  7 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 617  
  McDonald 14
Brown 19
Neill 31
Gallagher 77
Oliver 81
Cusack 82
Archdeacon 90
Coyne 81
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 STRANRAER (2)  3 405  
  McAllister 68
McKeown 12
Stirling 39
Moore 90
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  3 MONTROSE (1)  1 529  
  Daly 55
Longworth 81, 87
Boyle 30
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (2)  2 706  
  Reeves 4
Lawrie 26
Richman 90
Dames 11
McGivern 34 (pen)
  
  COLWYN BAY (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 403  
  Lea 1
Davey 85
    
  HISTON (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 417  
  Sparkes 8
Newsham 16
Sleath 62
Lee 67
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 401  
    Bryant 44
  
  WELLING UNITED (2)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 502  
  Day 11
Pugh 44
Pires 65
Flood 30 (pen)
Dovell 82 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Worksop Town (2)  2 152  
  Chasetown (0)  0 Stafford Rangers (1)  1 419  
  Chorley (1)  2 Ashton United (1)  2 779  
  FC United of Manchester (2)  2 Chester (1)  3 3,112  
  Marine (0)  1 Buxton (0)  0 314  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 377  
  North Ferriby United (1)  3 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 228  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Barwell (1)  1 Cirencester Town (0)  1 118  
  Brackley Town (2)  3 Hitchin Town (0)  0 242  
  Chesham United (1)  1 Redditch United (0)  0 316  
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Banbury United (1)  1 379  
  Leamington (1)  1 Bashley (0)  0 560  
  St. Albans City (2)  2 Frome Town (0)  1 303  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Bedford Town (0)  1 124  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  3 Kingstonian (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  1    
  Horsham (0)  2 Metropolitan Police (0)  2    
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  1    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  2 Aveley (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  2 Farsley (0)  2 276  
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  1 139  
  Durham City (0)  3 Ossett Town (1)  2 133  
  Garforth Town (2)  2 Trafford (1)  1 114  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Warrington Town (2)  3 102  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Mossley (3)  4 101  
  Stockport Sports (3)  3 Cammell Laird (0)  1 57  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 74  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Belper Town (1)  2 114  
  Carlton Town (2)  3 Hucknall Town (0)  1 195  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  3 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 125  
  Lincoln United (2)  3 Coalville Town (1)  2 190  
  New Mills (1)  2 Romulus (2)  5 130  
  Quorn (1)  3 Ilkeston (1)  2 260  
  Sheffield (1)  4 Market Drayton Town (2)  2 463  
  Stamford (0)  3 Newcastle Town (2)  2 216  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 153  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROVERSMAD Newsletter